THE SEVENTH CLUB

Being the old boys of
KING EDWARD VII SCHOOL
SHEFFIELD
in the
UNIVERSITY OF OXFORD

1964-65

OFFICIALS

President : P. M. Hetherington (Queen's)
Secretary : G. M. Nosowski (Queen's)
Treasurer : J. G. Fells (Trinity)
Soccer Rep.: A. Foster (Corpus)
Cricket Rep.: J. S. Parson (Corpus)
Tiddleywinks Rep.: A. R. Dowling (Worcs.)
Bowls Rep.: A. J. Beasley (University)

ANNUAL SUBSCRIPTION
3/6

-000000

FUNCTIONS

Hilary Term

ANNUAL DINNER
in the Eastgate Hotel
on Friday, 12th February, 1965.

TIDDLEYWINKS MATCH
versus a Ladies' team.

Easter Vacation

SOCCER MATCH versus a School XI.

Trinity Term

CRICKET MATCH
BOWLS MATCH
ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING
details of these events will be circulated.

OLD EDWARDIANS IN OXFORD

SENIOR MEMBERS

D. M. Jones, M.A., Fellow of Exeter.

H. W. Thompson, M.A., D.Sc,, F.R.S., Fellow of St. John's.

E. T. Williams, M.A., C.B., C.B.E., D.S.O., Balliol. Warden of Rhodes House.

J. F. Wright, M.A., Fellow of Trinity.

P. G. Dickens, M.A., D.Phil., New College

HONORARY MEMBERS

Miss E. M. Knight. 91 Victoria Road, Oxford.

V. A. Vout, Ripon Hall, Oxford.

MEMBERS
University
 
M. A. Blythe A. J Beasley
J. R. Gunson P. S. Mattam
A. M. K. Rickwood, B.A. 
Balliol
 
I. P. Griffith, B.A. R. I. Thompson
Merton
 
M. A. Hall P. J. Matthews
Oriel
 
P. J. W. Grimsditch 
Lincoln
 
J. Wilkinson 
Keble
 
J. K. Baker I. J. Ford
C. M. Dolan J. C. H. Meakin
J. H. Kirkman P. R. Whyman
D. G. Parrish 
J. M. Booth 
Queen's
 
C. M. Beale B. F. Crabtree
R. A Hague A. J. Hartley
P. M. Hetherington A. M. Hughes
J. R. Levick G. M. Nosowski
R. J. Nosowski, B.A. I. C. Sallis
C. C. Talford 
Magdalen
 
P. Johnson P. N. Kenyon
D. Woodhouse  
Brasenose
 
J. W. Bows S. S. Housley
R. Miller J. R. Taylor
Pembroke
 
D. F. Evans D. A. Pollard
G. L. Porter J. S. Pressley
M. Whitley 
Corpus
 
A. Foster J. S. Parson
Trinity
 
C. J. S. Brearley 
A. D. Aldridge, B.A. J. G. Fells
P. A. Hardcastle I. M. Kirk
R. Mingay J. Siddall
St. Edmund Hall
 
S. T. Bailey R. N. Crookes
J. A. Cunningham T. D. Hawkins
D. M. Meredith 
Jesus
 
P. N. Bell A. G. Grace
J. R. Gregory D. H. Moore
St. Peter's
 
M. Hulse R. W. Martin
R. E. Oates F. I. Parker, B.A.
A. J. Penney G. M. Searby
I. Young 
Wadham
 
J. M. Briars II. R. Morrison
J. M. Roebuck 
St. Catherine's
 
I. B. Anderson P. Goldfinch
J. G. Lucas 
Worcester
 
A. J. Anderson A. R. Dowling
J. I. Hall 
New College
 
M. J. Grundman A. C. Wager
Mansfield
 
C. J. W. Banner 
Hertford
 
D. Simmonds