THE SEVENTH CLUB

Being the old boys of
KING EDWARD VII SCHOOL
SHEFFIELD
in the
UNIVERSITY OF OXFORD

1963-64

OFFICIALS

President : C. J. S. Brearley (Trinity)
Secretary : P. M. Hetherington (Queen's)
Treasurer : A. R. Dowling (Worcester)
Soccer Rep.: R. J. Nosowski (Queen's)
Cricket Rep.: A. D. Aldridge (Trinity)
Tiddleywinks Rep.: A. R. Dowling

ANNUAL SUBSCRIPTION

3/6

-ooOOoo­

FUNCTIONS

Hilary Term

ANNUAL DINNER
in the Eastgate Hotel
on Friday, 14th February, 1964.

TIDDLEYWINKS MATCH
versus a Ladies' team.

Easter Vacation

SOCCER MATCH versus a School XI.

Trinity Term

CRICKET MATCH
versus the Old Boys of
Manchester Grammar School.

BOWLS MATCH
ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING
details of the last two events will be circulated.

OLD EDWARDIANS IN OXFORD

SENIOR MEMBERS

D. M. Jones, M.A., Fellow of Exeter.

H. W. Thompson, M.A., D.Sc., F.R.S., Fellow of St. John's.

E. T. Williams, M.A., C.B., C.B.E., D.S.O., Balliol. Warden of Rhodes House.

J. F. Wright, M.A., Fellow of Trinity.

P. D. Robinson, M.A., D.Phil., Oriel.

P. G. Dickens, M.A., D.Phil., New College

HONORARY MEMBERS

Miss E. M. Knight, 91 Victoria Road, Oxford.

J. E. Nott, 28 Horspath Rd., Cowley, Oxford.

L. R. Cliff, 295 Cowley Road, Oxford.

V. A. Vout, Ripon Hall, Oxford.

MEMBERS
University
 

M. A. Blythe

A. J. Beasley

J. R. Gunson

P. S. Mattam

A. M. K. Rickwood, B.A.

 
Balliol
 

J. E. Beckman, B.A.

R. J. Tompson

I. P. Griffith, B.A.

 
Merton
 

M. A. Hall

P. J. Matthews

R. F. Laughton, B.A.

 
Oriel
 

P. J. Evison

P. J. W. Grimsditch

Queen's
 

B. F. Crabtree

J. V. Eason

J. M. F. Gagan

R. A. Hague

P. M. Hetherington

R. J. Nosowski

G. M. Nosowski

D. A. O'Shea

P. J. Quarrell

G. C. Talford

W. E. Timms

J. D. Perry

Lincoln
 

J. Wilkinson

 
Keble
 

J. M. Booth

C. M. Dolan

A. H. Kelham

J. H. Kirkman

J C. H. Meakin

P. R. Whyman

Magdalen
 

P. Johnson

R. L. Morant

P. N. Kenyon

D. Woodhouse, B.A.

Brasenose
 

D. M. Bows, B.A.

R. Miller

J. W. Bows

 
Pembroke
 

M. D. Barratt

D. F. Evans

G. L. Porter

J. S. Pressley

M. Whitley

 
Corpus
 

W. M. Abbott

B. Cheetham

A. Foster

J. S. Parson

St. Edmund Hall
 

R. N. Crookes

J. A. Cunningham

Christ Church
 

R. MacLeod, B.A.

 
St. John's
 

D. Cottingham

 
Trinity
 

A. D. Aldridge

B. Bennett

C. J. S. Brearley

J. G. Fells

R. Mingay

A. R. Williams

Jesus
 

P. N. Bell

D. H. Moore

A. G. Grace

 
St. Peter's
 

F. I. Parker

R. E. Oates

M. Hulse

I. Young

Wadham
 

H. R. Morrison

J. M. Roebuck

G. R. Tranmer

 
St. Catherine's
 

P. Goldfinch

J. G. Lucas

Worcester
 

A. R. Dowling

 
New College
 

M. J. Grundmann

 
Mansfield
 

C. J. W. Banner