THE SEVENTH CLUB

Being the old boys of
KING EDWARD VII SCHOOL
SHEFFIELD
in the
UNIVERSITY OF OXFORD

1962-63

OFFICIALS

President : P. M. Beckett (Queen's)

Secretary : D. M. Bows (B.N.C.)

Treasurer : C. J. S. Brearley (Trinity)

Football Rep.: R. J. Nosowski (Queen's)

Cricket Rep. : A. D. Aldridge (Trinity)

ANNUAL SUBSCRIPTION
3/6

000000

FUNCTIONS

Michaelmas Term

FOOTBALL MATCH v. J. P. Burkes XI.

Hilary Term

ANNUAL DINNER
Held in the Eastgate Hotel (Date to be fixed).

Trinity Term

ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING
(Details later).

OLD EDWARDIANS IN
OXFORD

SENIOR MEMBERS

D. M. Jones, M.A., Fellow of Exeter.

E. J. Lemmon, M.A., Fellow of Trinity.

Professor E. C. Titchmarsh, M.A., F.R.S., New College. Savilian Professor of Geometry.

H. W. Thompson, M.A., D.Sc., F.R.S., Fellow of St. John's.

E. T. Williams, M.A., C.B., C.B.E., D.S.O., Balliol. Warden of Rhodes House.

J. F. Wright, M.A., Fellow of Trinity.

P. D. Robinson, M.A., D.Phil., Oriel.

P. G. Dickens, M.A., D.Phil., New College

HONORARY MEMBERS

Miss E. M. Knight, 91 Victoria Road, Oxford.

J. E. Nott, 28 Horspath Rd., Cowley, Oxford.

L. R. Cliff, 295 Cowley Road, Oxford.

MEMBERS
University
 

M. A. Blythe

A. M. K. Rickwood, B.A.

J. R. Gunson

 
Balliol
 

J. E. Beckman, B.A.

B. D. Needham

I. P. Griffith

R. J. Tompson

Merton
 

M. A. Hall

P. J. Mathews

R. F. Laughton

 
Oriel
 

P. J. Evison

P. J. W. Grimsditch

Queen's
 

J. A. Bainbridge

B. F. Crabtree

P. M. Beckett

D. Dawson, B.A.

J F Billington

B. J. Duke, B.A.

J. Eason

 

P. M. Hetherington

J. D. Perry

M. T. Hutchings, B.A.

P. F. W. Preece

M. J. Lodge

P. J. Quarrell

R. J. Nosowski

G. C. Talford

D. A. O'Shea

W. E. Timms

Keble
 

P. W. Cave

J. C. H. Meakin

J. M. Haslam

J. G. Robinson

A. H. Kelham

R. H. Smith

R. R. Kershaw

P. R. Whyman

Magdalen
 

P. Johnson

R. L. Morant

P. N. Kenyon

D. Woodhouse, B.A.

Lincoln
 

J. Wilkinson

 
Brasenose
 

N. Stratford

D. M. Bows

R. Miller

 
Corpus
 

W. M. Abbott

S. G. Linstead, B.A.

J. D. Cartwright

J. W. Thorpe

B. Cheetham

D. E. Young

A. Foster

 
Pembroke
 

M. D. Barrett

D. F. Evans

St. Edmund Hall
 

R. N. Crookes

 
Christ Church
 

R. MacLeod, B.A.

 
St. John's
 

D. Cottingham

 
Trinity
 

A. D. Aldridge

M J Gould

B. Bennett

A. A. Sampson

C. J. S. Brearley

F. A. Smith

P. N. Kenning

A. R. Williams

R Mingay

 
Jesus
 

A. G. Grace

D. H. Moore

St. Peter's
 

A. J. Anderson, B.A.

M. Hulse

A. J. Bomber

R. E. Oates

R. Bomber

F. I. Parker

Wadham
 

H. R. Morrison

G. R. Tranmer

J. M. Roebuck

N. D. Worswick

St. Catherine's
 

M E. Sara

 
Worcester
 

A. R. Dowling

 
New College
 

M. J. Grundmann