KES Sports Teams

Intake
U13s
U15s/Junior
OtherTeams
Ist Teams
Masters etc
Earlier
Soccer 1st 33/34; Soccer 1st 34/35; Soccer 1st 35/36; Soccer 1st 36/37; Soccer 1st 37/38; Soccer 1st 38/39; Soccer 1st 39/40;
Cricket 1st 34/35; Cricket Haddon 33/34; Soccer Haddon 33/34; Cricket 1st XI 38; Cricket 1st XI 39; Cricket 1st XI 40; Cricket Sherwood 1st XI 40;
Soccer 1st 43/44; Soccer 1st 44/45; Soccer 1st 45/46; Cricket 1st XI 44; Cricket 1st XI 45; Cricket 1st XI 46; Swimming Team 46; Athletics 46; Track Team 1947; Cricket 1st XI 48; Swimming Team 49; Swimmers c 49; Cross Country 1949;
Swimming Team 50-51; Swimming Team 51-52; Chatsworth Swimming Team 50; Arundel Cricket 1st XI c50;
Soccer 1st 47/48
; Soccer 1st 48/49; Soccer 1st 49/50; Soccer 1st 50/1; Soccer 1st 51/2;
Swimming c 53; OEs Soccer 55; OEs Cricket 1st c56; Rugby 1st XV 51/2; Cricket 1st XI 51/2; Badminton 1st VI 51/2
1946
  Senior X-country 52/3; Cricket 2nd XI 51/2; Soccer 2nd XI 51/2; Rugby 1st XV 52/3; Cricket 1st XI 52/3; Soccer 1st XI 52/3;Arundel Soccer 1st XI 52/3;
1947
  Senior X-country 53/4; Soccer 2nds 52/3; Soccer 1st 53/4; Rugby 1st XV 53/4 
1948
   Senior X-country 54/5; Chatsworth Senior Football XI 54/5 Soccer 1st 54/5; Soccer 3rd 54/5;
Tennis 1st 54/5; Rugby 1st XV 54/5;
Cricket 1st XI 54/5
 
1949
  Senior X-country 55/6; Soccer 1st XI 55/6; Soccer 2nd 55/6; Soccer 3rd 55/6;
Rugby 1st XV 55/6; Tennis 1st 55/6
 
1950
 Colts Rugby 54/5
X-country 54/5
Senior X-country 56/7; John Shillito Rugby 1st 56/7; Soccer 1st XI 56/7;
Soccer 2nd XI 56/7; Soccer3rd XI 56/7;
Cricket 1st XI 56/7; Cricket 2nd XI 56/7
Badminton 1st 56/7;
Fives 56/7;
Swimming 1sts 56/7;
1951
Wentworth Cricket 52; U14 Soccer 53/4 Colts Rugby 55/6; U15 Soccer 54/5 Senior X-country 57/8; Chess 57/8;
Table Tennis 57/8; Badminton 58
Soccer 1st XI 57/8; Soccer 2nd XI 57/8;
Soccer 3rd XI 57/8; Rugby 1st 57/8;
Cricket 1st XI 57/8; Cricket 2nd XI 57/8
Rugby Sevens 57/8;
Swimming 58;
Tennis 58;
1952
U14 Soccer 54/5;U15 Soccer 55/6; Colts Rugby 56/7 Soccer 1st XI 58/9; 
1953
Soccer U15 56/7; Cricket U15 56/7X-country 56/7; Colts Rugby 57/8 Soccer 7s 59/60 
1954
Soccer U13 55/6; Soccer U14 56/7; Cricket U14 56/7X-country Juns 57/8; Soccer U15 57/8;Lynwood U13s Soccer 55/6 ;
Lynwood 1st Soccer 60/1
;
Cricket 1st XI 60/1; Soccer 7s 60/61Oxford Blues 1964
1955
Rugby 56/7; Cricket U13 56/7;
Soccer U13 56/7
Cricket U14 57/8; Soccer U14 57/8;   Prefects' Soccer;
Prefects' Hockey
1956
Rugby 57/8; Soccer U13 57/8  Soccer 3rd XI 60/1 Cricket 1st XI 62/3 
1957
 X-country U15 60/1 Cricket 1st XI 63/4 
1958
   Rugby 1st XV 64/5 
1959
 Cricket U15 62/3 Soccer 1st XI 65/6 (3 photos);
Cricket 1st XI 65/6;
 
1960
Cricket U13 61/2Soccer U14 62/3Soccer 3rd XI 66/7Rugby 7sMasters Soccer 66/7
1961
Cricket U13 62/3   Cricket 1st XI 67/8Masters Soccer 67/8
1962
    Rugby 1st XV 68/9  
1963
Cricket U13 64/5    
1964
  Cricket U15 67/8; Rugby U15 68   Rugby 1st XV 70/1;
Soccer 1st XI 70/1
 
1965
  Soccer 2nd XI 71/2 Cricket 1st XI 71/2 
1966
Cricket U13 67/8   Rugby 1st XV 72/3;  
1967
Soccer U13 68/9; Rugby U12 67/8Soccer U15 70/1 Soccer 2nd XI 73/4Rugby 1st XV 73/4; Masters Rugby 73/4
Programmes -

Individual photos: View of Whiteley Woods; Brian Round, Champion Swimmer (1950); Goddard's Leap (1952); Iain Bruce (Long Jump, 1955); Sports Day 1956; Michael Hill (100 yds); Richard Nosowski (High Jump, Long jump, discus); Paul Whyman, 100 yds (1960); John Linfoot Century; KES Cricket U13 Captain 1964/65; Rob Dabbs Century 1968; Scott v Hemming;