King Edward VII School Sheffield

Destinations 2005 - University places gained

Name
Course
University
Becky Saif Drama  
Alexander Reece Drama Aberystwyth
Charlotte Walker Education/Fine Art Aberystwyth
Fiona Hutty English with Creative Writing Bangor
Tood Green Mathematics Bath
Daniel Cowie Economics Birmingham
Matthew Garber Philosophy/Political Science Birmingham
Shadia Ahmed Clinical Sciences Bradford
Meg Aitkenhead Product Design Brighton
Evelyn Albrow History of Art with Study Abroad Bristol
Jonathan Cresswell Engineering Design Bristol
Alice Taylor Zoology Bristol
Nathan Brown English and Drama with Education Studies Cambridge
Nadia Connor English Cambridge
Katerine Kudryavtseva Natural Sciences Cambridge
Ellen Roberts Modern and Medieval Languages Cambridge
Olga Sedelnikova Natural Sciences Cambridge
William Marsh Medicine Cardiff
Arie Sullivan Homeopathic Medicine Central Lancashire
Dominic OíHara Extended Science (Foundation) Cornwall College
Martha Lamb Dance De Montfort
Laura Mark Architecture De Montfort
William Morris Journalism and Media Studies De Montfort
Jonathan Collinson Law Durham
Alison O'Toole English Literature Durham
Sarah Shirt Geology Durham
Nicholas Smith Arts Combined Durham
Jessica Blomfield English Literature Edinburgh
Anna Foster Environmental Geoscience Edinburgh
Johanna McKechnie Modern European Languages and Euro Union Edinburgh
Annie Poland Economic and Social History Edinburgh
David Hakes Engineering Geology and Geotechnics Exeter
Naomi Lockley French and Spanish Exeter
Marie Isherwood English with Media Studies Falmouth College of Arts
Tomonori Hasegawa Neuroscience Glasgow
Nathan Argent Computer Games Design Huddersfield
Adam Palmer Computer Games Design Huddersfield
Zena Wilcockson Physiotherapy Huddersfield
Woo Joon Han Biomaterials and Tissue Engineering Imperial College, London
Ili Abdullah Biomedical Sciences Keele
Ian Levitt History and Politics Keele
Bradley Thompson Economics and Management Science Keele
John Berry Computer Science with Software Engineering Lancaster
Kevin Gelder History Lancaster
Lucy Hall Spanish Studies and Geography Lancaster
Thomas Holmes Environmental Chemistry Lancaster
Matthew Morgan History Lancaster
Sarah Cole Psychology Leeds
Larissa Cubison Medicine Leeds
Helena Docherty Linguistics and Phonetics Leeds
Elizabeth Gill Japanese Leeds
Cheryl Lewis History Leeds
Ellain Mann Chinese-Management Studies Leeds
Emily Mawson French Leeds
Susan Robinson French-Spanish Leeds
Elizabeth Seals English-Philosophy Leeds
Samuel Breese Business and Sports Development Leeds Metropolitan
Suzanna Lovell Primary Education Leeds Metropolitan
Gareth Millar Politics Leeds Metropolitan
Simon Brookes Psychology Leeds Trinity & All Saints
Louisa Almond Psychology Leicester
Christopher Hoole Combined Social Science Lincoln
Jenna Lee Recreation Management Lincoln
Michael Lambert Modern History and Politics Liverpool
Leila Rittey Medicine Liverpool
Sally Willan Combined Honours Liverpool
Faisal Bajwa Engineering and Technology Liverpool John Moores
Bethany Kinross Imaginative Writing and English Liverpool John Moores
Joseph Stamps Imaginative Writing Liverpool John Moores
Emma Carter Film and Broadcast Production London Metropolitan
Jasmine Stewart Theatre Studies London Metropolitan
Kendra York Performing Arts London Metropolitan
Isobel Butler Social Policy and Criminology London School of Economics
Joshua Heller Philosophy and Economics London School of Economics
Rebecca Hoult Management Sciences Loughborough
Ria Banerjee Mathematics and Philosophy Manchester
Claire Bentley Psychology Manchester
Alice Clarkson Sociology Manchester
Ruth Coy Sociology Manchester
Friyana Dastur Mackenzie Medicine Manchester
Barney Guiton Politics, Philosophy and Economics Manchester
Claire Johnson Spanish/Portuguese Manchester Metropolitan
Karen Williams French/Spanish Manchester Metropolitan
Emily Bates History Manchester Metropolitan
Jonathan Bradley Politics Manchester Metropolitan
Natalie Brown Law Manchester Metropolitan
Rosemary Gretton Language(s)/Sociology Manchester Metropolitan
Lucy Hammerton-Barry Law Manchester Metropolitan
Sakeena Hussain Philosophy Manchester Metropolitan
Mona Jafari Koshkouei Pharmacy Manchester Metropolitan
Nicos Kalopsidiotis-Taylor Town and Country Planning Manchester Metropolitan
Gerard Martin Mechanical Engineering Manchester Metropolitan
Annie Pinder Medicine Manchester Metropolitan
Owen Platt Computer Science Manchester Metropolitan
Sarah Roberts Psychology Manchester Metropolitan
Tomonori Shaw Economics Manchester Metropolitan
Gareth Turner Economics Manchester Metropolitan
Christopher Wan Mathematics Manchester Metropolitan
Ruth Wills Nursing Manchester Metropolitan
Yu Ran Zheng Medicine Manchester Metropolitan
Peter Beeley Ancient History Newcastle
Jessica Chapman Architectural Studies Newcastle
Hannah Salat Groves Architectural Studies Newcastle
Sinead Smith History Newcastle
William Jones Applied Sport and Exercise Science Northumberland
Vaisaly Balan Biochemistry and Genetics Nottingham
David Hall Civil Engineering Nottingham
Victoria Mayman American Studies Nottingham
Eleanor Miskin French Studies Nottingham
Rebecca Raper Physics and Philosophy Nottingham
Thomas Scurfield Economics Nottingham
Olivia Belk Youth Studies Psychology Nottingham Trent
Bethan Davies International Business Nottingham Trent
Claire Falck Psychology with Sociology Nottingham Trent
Laura Hill Primary Education Nottingham Trent
Alistair Murray French and Italian Nottingham Trent
Anna Federova Modern Languages Oxford
Amy Mulholland English Language and Literature Oxford
Daniel Gibson Economics Royal Holloway, London
Siobhan Scully History with a Year in Europe Royal Holloway, London
Sean Stanley Acoustics Salford
Anas Choudhury Civil Engineering Sheffield
Natalie Crofts Accounting and Financial Management Sheffield
Ayman El-Nayal Medicine Sheffield
Jenny Everson Hispanic Studies Sheffield
Marzieh Fanaei Philosophy Sheffield
James Gould History Sheffield
Candy Ho Chemistry with Study in Japan Sheffield
Aimie Hope Biblical Studies Sheffield
Jack Hyland Materials Science and Engineering Sheffield
Joseph Middleton Music Sheffield
Shaizad Minhas Medicine Sheffield
Louis Romegoux French and German Sheffield
Loretta Short Urban Studies and Planning Sheffield
Michael Simpson-Li Economics Sheffield
Gemma Desforges Health & Social Care Sheffield College
Emily Howe Business and Finance Sheffield College
Sara Ahmed Media Studies Sheffield Hallam
Jasmin Akhtar Nursing Studies Sheffield Hallam
Jennifer Allen Biomedical Sciences Sheffield Hallam
James Burke Environmental Conservation Sheffield Hallam
Laurie Carter Computing (Visualisation) Sheffield Hallam
Natalie Dodd International Business with Language (Spanish) Sheffield Hallam
Andrew Holmes Product Design Sheffield Hallam
Danielle Hunter Early Childhood Studies Sheffield Hallam
Samira Kassim Early Childhood Studies Sheffield Hallam
Arvind Khaira Accounting and Financial Management Sheffield Hallam
Shaila Khan Pharmaceutical Sciences Sheffield Hallam
Joley Maltravers Education and Disability Studies Sheffield Hallam
Jenny Milner Primary Education for QTS Sheffield Hallam
Shamcy Moulkizadeh Psychology Sheffield Hallam
Mehjabin Naqvi Operating Department Practice Sheffield Hallam
Rehana Salem Early Childhood Studies Sheffield Hallam
Rachel Shaw Psychology and Sociology Sheffield Hallam
Katie Wall Early Years Education for QTS Sheffield Hallam
Millad Yavari Product Design Sheffield Hallam
Laura Brown Mathematics and Education St Martinís College, Lancaster
William Whittington Outdoor Studies St Martinís College, Lancaster
Liam Dyson Business Economics Staffordshire
Sian Barnell Photography, Video & Digital Imaging Sunderland
Faisal Latif Law Sussex
Martina Chilly Business Management Teesside
Safisha Waite Business Management Teesside
Peter Sidorov Economics University College of London
Jacob Blandy Graphic Design University of Arts, London
Andrew Blinston Mathematics and Economics Warwick
Lucy Taylor English York