OLD EDWARDIANS ASSOCIATION

MEMBERSHIP LIST - 2006

Members of the OEA are those believed to have paid for Life Membership at some point (this was 2 guineas from 1932 until 1968 if not later, and has more recently been £5). Members for whom we have a recent address (1991 or later) can expect an annual newsletter, the most recent of which was sent out in July 2005.

The list below has been compiled from a variety of lists available to the present membership secretary. Those marked * have provided email addresses, those marked ^ have stated that they have none. We have fairly recent information from those with names in blue. Please report any errors, omissions or relevant information to the .

The list is given by year of exit, where known. 

Teachers, Governors etc

John Cornwell (Hon, S7)*; Dr Karl Gehring (Hon, S10)*; Andy Leiper (Hon, S10)*; Mrs Shelagh Marston (Hon, S10)*; Anthony Clapton (Hon, NR10); Mrs Stephanie Harris (Hon, NR20)*; Ralph A Braunholtz (Hon, B14)^; Keith Bridgwater (Hon, ?); Dr Francis Burns (Hon, DY6)*; Ms Rebecca Carpenter (Hon, S10)*; George Cowan (Hon, WD25); A W Gaskin (Hon, ?); David Holford (Hon, ?)*; Arthur Jones (Hon, GU19)*; W K Mace (Hon, LA1); Mrs Kay Madden (Hon, S10); Peter Points (Hon, BN26); William Scobie (Hon, CH4); Mrs Ann Smith (Hon, S11)*; Dr Eric Wightman (Hon, WD18)*; Peter Watson-Liddell (Hon 1926-1933, BS40); G N G Smith (Hon 1933-1946, ?); Dr William Hall (Hon 1960-1964, Australia)*; Idris Lunn (Hon 1962-1965, BH25); Keith Robinson (Hon 1953-1965, SK17)^; John Anderson (Hon 1962-1966, B74)*; Dr Bernard Knowles (Hon 1960-1968, WF9)*; Charles Baker (Hon 1963-1970, B30); Ian Reid (Hon 1967-1971, DL12)*; Eric Ruding (Hon 1967-1974, M33)*; Peter Wood (Hon 1965-1974, HG2)*; Arthur Jackson (Hon 1958-1981, DE45); Chris Willan (Hon 1969-1981, S2)*; Gordon Adam (Hon 1959-1984, S11)^; Dr David Marcer (Hon 1970-1986, ?)*; Ray Stittle (Hon 1966-1987, S10); Brian Lockett (Hon 1958-1988, S10)*; Geoff Paice (Hon 1966-1988, S10)*; Russell Sharrock (Hon 1966-1988, S10); Mrs Mary Balbi (Hon 1974-1991, S10)*; Ms Enid Thornton (Hon 1976-1993, S35); Mrs Angela Cooper (Hon 1975-1994, S10); Mrs Dorothy Hall (Hon 1971-1994, KW11); Martin Shevill (Hon 1986-1994, S11)*; W J Smith (Hon 1971-1994, S81); Mrs Deirdre Frith [O'Toole] (Hon 1984-1997, DE45)^; Ian Lawson (Hon 1984-1997, ?)*; Mrs Sheila Basford (Hon 1978-2000, S8)*; Arnold Lawson (Hon 1970-2001, S10)*; Mrs M Borman (Hon 1979-2002, S11); Ms Julie Elshaw (Hon 1982-2002, S10)*; Mrs Sue Holden (Hon 1982-2002, S10); Dave Short (Hon 1987-2002, HD8); Mrs Pat Hutchinson (Hon 1976-2003, S11)*; Mrs Carol Killingley (Hon 1995-2004, S10)*; Michael Lewis (Hon 1988-Date, S10)*; Mike Denial (Hon ?-?, S17); Mrs Gladys Manifield (Hon ?-?, S11); Roger Watkin (Hon ?-?, S10)*; John Wrigley (Hon ?-?, SK2);

Year Unknown

F G A Adam (?-?, S11); J H Allen (?-?, ?); Ms D Armitage (?-?, ?); Ms W Armstrong (?-?, ?); Ms Elizabeth Auckland (?-?, S6); Glyn Barratt (?-?, ?); Ms Sara Barratt (?-?, S11); Ms C Battye (?-?, ?); D Benton (?-?, ?); Ms Emma Biggin (?-?, S10); Ms S Bingham (?-?, S10); Ms Lynne Bird (?-?, DN4); Ms M Bradwell (?-?, ?); Brad Brayshaw (?-?, S10); J H Briggs (?-?, ?); Ms K Bromley (?-?, ?); L Burdekin (?-?, ?); J D Burr (?-?, ?); R L Campin (?-?, ?); P M Chamberlin (?-?, ?); Richard Chann (?-?, S11); B H Clark (?-?, ?); Ms Gillian Clarke (?-?, S10); Ms Jo Clarke (?-?, S10); M Clarke (?-?, ?); Ms Jenny Clegg (?-?, S10); Owen Colreavy (?-?, S4); H P P Cooke (?-?, ?); S Cox (?-?, ?); Miss P Culson (?-?, ?); Ms Margaret Curryer (?-?, NG2); Anthony Cwik (?-?, ?); S V Darwin (?-?, ?); J D Davidson (?-?, S7); M Davies (?-?, ?); J R D Dickens (?-?, ?); J W Dyer (?-?, LS7); G Edwards (?-?, ?); T C Elles (?-?, ?); B Elliff (?-?, S11); A Elliott (?-?, ?); B Fairburn (?-?, S10); Farman (?-?, ?); A R Favell (?-?, ?); D A Firzey (?-?, ?); Ms S Fletcher (?-?, DL22)^; D Foster (?-?, ?); C Fox (?-?, S10); A Franklin (?-?, ?); J J French (?-?, NE4); Miss S Frost (?-?, ?); G B Gander (?-?, SE9); G H Goff (?-?, ?); T Groves (?-?, ?); M Hallam (?-?, ?); Dr Hugh Halle (?-?, S21); Paul Hancock (?-?, S17); Ms Rosie Harris (?-?, WA16); Harutomo Hasegawa (?-?, S11); S Haughton (?-?, ?); Miss Paula Heaton (?-?, CW11); A Horan (?-?, ?); D Hornsby (?-?, ?); Bob Howson (?-?, ?); H J Hoyes (?-?, ?); Paul Hudson (?-?, ?); D V Hullan (?-?, ?); Geoffrey Hunt (?-?, IP4); H C Husband (?-?, ?); R Jackson (?-?, S6); R J Jackson (?-?, ?); Miss C James (?-?, ?); F V Johnson (?-?, S11); Phil Jones (?-?, S10); S Jones (?-?, SE11); Mrs ? Kay (?-?, ?); David Kirkham (?-?, S11); L Knight (?-?, ?); Mrs Greer Knights-Cooper (?-?, S13); G Langley (?-?, ?); A W Laps (?-?, ?); D J Latham (?-?, ?); Miss J A Lee (?-?, ?); Miss Sara Lee (?-?, S8); T M Leigh (?-?, ?); J P Lewis (?-?, ?); N Lilley (?-?, ?); A N Little (?-?, ?); D A Lonsdale (?-?, ?); Mrs Claire Lösel (?-?, SK13); Ms Rachel Lowe (?-?, S10); Miss S Martin (?-?, ?); D May (?-?, ?); Miss E May (?-?, ?); Richard May (?-?, ?); Paul McFarlane (?-?, S8); W P Mckechnie (?-?, ?); C McWater (?-?, ?); Miss E Menzies (?-?, S10); Miss A Millington (?-?, S6); Miss K Millington (?-?, S10); Jim Mills (?-?, S10); S P Mills (?-?, S10); Miss A H Milton (?-?, S10); J E Morfitt (?-?, S10); Nicola Morrison (?-?, S9); A P Needham (?-?, ?); J Newby (?-?, ?); P I Nicholson (?-?, ?); Ian Nonnington (?-?, S32); P Northing (?-?, ?); Miss M Nustedt (?-?, SE5); A B Nutt (?-?, ?); M C Odale (?-?, ?); G W Ogden-Swift (?-?, ?); Miss H Osgerby (?-?, S10); M Parkin (?-?, S11); Mrs Clare Payne (?-?, S7); E Payne (?-?, ?); A Pennington (?-?, ?); Miss V Pinfield (?-?, ?); J F Postlethwaite (?-?, ?); S Potts (?-?, ?); S J Price (?-?, S30); Mrs Fiona Pugh [Stewart] (?-?, BS20); Matt Quayle (?-?, BN1); ? Reaney (?-?, ?); Paul Reaney (?-?, S10); R Reaney (?-?, S10); Paul Riley (?-?, S10); Ms Rachel Robbins (?-?, ?); Miss H Robins (?-?, ?); A J Robinson (?-?, ?); Miss G Robinson (?-?, ?); I D Robinson (?-?, ?); Alec Robson (?-?, ?); Dr Peter Rodgers (?-?, S11); Miss V Rose (?-?, ?); R Ross (?-?, ?); S Ruparelia (?-?, ?); Karl Ryalls (?-?, ?); N Saynot (?-?, ?); Ian Sentance (?-?, ?); D Seymour (?-?, ?); K Shaw (?-?, S10); K Sillitoe (?-?, ?); A G Smeeton (?-?, ?); A G Smith (?-?, S10); A K Smith (?-?, ?); Edwin Smith (?-?, S6); G Smith (?-?, S10); L Smith (?-?, ?); Neil Smith (?-?, S10); R A Smith (?-?, ?); S P Smith (?-?, ?); D Smithson (?-?, S10); Peter Stapley (?-?, S33); A L Stephenson (?-?, ?); Miss F Stewart (?-?, S10); Miss E Sutherland (?-?, ?); J Swift (?-?, S11); S Swift (?-?, S10); J Tapham (?-?, ?); Ms G Taylor (?-?, ?); Peter Thomas (?-?, ?); Ms Sarah Thomas (?-?, S10); Alan Thompson (?-?, BS6); N J Thompson (?-?, ?); Lloyd Thompson (?-?, S10); Neil Thompson (?-?, S7); Steve Thompson (?-?, S11); D I Thomson (?-?, ?); J Tomlinson (?-?, S30); D R Toothill (?-?, ?); Miss J Topham (?-?, ?); K Truelove (?-?, ?); B Turner (?-?, ?); P A Unwin (?-?, ?); K Veitch (?-?, S10); S K Vickers (?-?, ?); Alex Visbone (?-?, S11); Miss Gemma Wall (?-?, S6); P Wall (?-?, ?); Derek Walmsley (?-?, S17); E Walters (?-?, S8); Miss K Ward (?-?, ?); S Ward (?-?, ?); John Warner (?-?, S10); N Watson (?-?, S6); D H Welsh (?-?, ?); T West (?-?, ?); M D Whitham (c-?, ?); Alistair Wild (?-?, S11); J Wilkie (?-?, ?); Miss J Williams (?-?, ?); N Williamson (c-?, ?); A W Wilson (?-?, S11); E Wilson (?-?, ?); M B Wilson (?-?, ?); Ms M Wingfield (?-?, ?); ? Winston (?-?, ?); T E Wish (?-?, ?); Ms G Wragg (?-?, S11); Leslie Wragg (?-?, S8); R J Wragg (?-?, ?); H W Wright (?-?, ?); W N Wright (?-?, ?); M J Young (?-?, S17);

1920s

S M Smith (1915-1923, S10); D S Walker (1918-1923, ?); J G Brownhill (1914-1924, ?); R A Cumming (1918-1924, ?); L G Darwent (1917-1924, ?); Prof Frank Ellis (1917-1924, OX2)^; R J Fletcher (1917-1924, ?); Ralph Halkett (1919-1924, ?); Jim Hill (1917-1924, S7); H Howe (1916-1924, ?); C F Hurst (1915-1924, ?); J H Hutchinson (1920-1924, ?); H Ibbotson (1919-1924, ?); W E Moore (1920-1924, ?); E R Trickett (1919-1924, ?); S C Trickett (1918-1924, ?); Ruben Viner (1920-1924, S10); M Yates (1919-1924, ?); R G Beard (1917-1925, ?); F Constantine (1920-1925, ?); S L Everitt (1918-1925, ?); William Goodwin (1918-1925, PO13); W P Goodwin (1918-1925, ?); N R Graham (1919-1925, ?); Arthur Hall (1917-1925, ?); L G Joel (1919-1925, ?); A W Lamb (1917-1925, ?); J G Merchant (?-1925, ?); S T Reyner (1917-1925, ?); N L Ross-Kane (1918-1925, ?); C B Taylor (1919-1925, ?); K W West (1917-1925, ?); K W Wood (1915-1925, ?); John Angell (1920-1926, S32); C L Blacklock (1916-1926, ?); L J Cartwright (1921-1926, ?); A B Clark (1921-1926, ?); S Dexter (1920-1926, ?); R W Drabble (1922-1926, ?); C B J Hart (1919-1926, ?); F Henshaw (1917-1926, ?); John Hunt (1920-1926, ?); Thomas Hunter (1922-1926, ?); W J Lee (1920-1926, ?); W S Parker (1917-1926, ?); H Short (1921-1926, ?); N C Venables (1918-1926, ?); J Wreaks (1922-1926, ?); C K Belk (1922-1927, ?); F W G Church (1921-1927, ?); G A Creaser (1923-1927, ?); C E Hopkinson (1919-1927, ?); J H Howard (1922-1927, ?); J W Kay (1921-1927, ?); L Kirkham (1922-1927, ?); P R Parramore (1922-1927, ?); R P Phillips (1919-1927, ?); F Potts (1921-1927, ?); A L Somerville (1918-1927, ?); E M Turner (1922-1927, ?); H F Waterson (1920-1927, ?); W C Wigg (1923-1927, ?); H Appleby (1921-1928, ?); R W Bailey (1927-1928, ?); T M Baker (1920-1928, ?); Stanley Credland (1923-1928, ?); A J Dodworth (1919-1928, ?); E J Hornsby (1920-1928, ?); N L King (1921-1928, ?); J Kitchen (1921-1928, ?); H G Lawton (1920-1928, ?); C A Murray (1920-1928, ?); A M Nixon (1919-1928, ?); B Peacock (1922-1928, ?); C C Phillips (1918-1928, ?); W S Priestley (1922-1928, ?); J M Rees (1923-1928, ?); J C Revill (1921-1928, ?); J W B Stokes (1922-1928, ?); T H Walker (1919-1928, ?); A Walsham (1924-1928, ?); I R Alexander (1924-1929, ?); C R Alsop (1921-1929, ?); I Bramhall (1924-1929, ?); A W Brearley (1926-1929, ?); E D Brown (1925-1929, ?); E J Clark (1923-1929, ?); J M Coldwell (1928-1929, ?); D U Foster (1924-1929, ?); S E Furey (1919-1929, ?); H Gyte (1927-1929, ?); K J Holmes (1921-1929, ?); F A Holyoak (1925-1929, ?); W D Howe (1922-1929, ?); H C Howson (1920-1929, ?); G A L Huxtable (1921-1929, ?); H Melling (1924-1929, ?); E Nelson (1925-1929, ?); F W Newton (1925-1929, ?); S Pearson (1921-1929, ?); J R Senior (1925-1929, ?); R G Smith (1922-1929, ?); S A G Thomas (1920-1929, ?); D E Wilde (1924-1929, ?);

1930s

Lord Philip Allen (1923-1930, TW20); G C Broughton (1924-1930, ?); H A L Coward (1928-1930, ?); R T Gaunt (1923-1930, ?); W Hawkes (1925-1930, ?); B A E Jepson (1924-1930, ?); Alan Jerrom (1925-1930, B92); J B Kitching (1923-1930, ?); E L M Millar (1922-1930, ?); A H Plews (1922-1930, ?); F C R Price (1925-1930, ?); E G Priestley (1923-1930, ?); K G Ridge (1925-1930, ?); F W Thompson (1929-1930, ?); S T G Wilson (1922-1930, ?); C G Adam (1923-1931, ?); F R Appleby (1923-1931, ?); J Ashford (1926-1931, ?); R Braithwaite (1923-1931, ?); Gordon Cumming (1923-1931, S10)^; P H Marcroft (1923-1931, ?); E R Meeke (1922-1931, ?); N D Oakley (1923-1931, ?); P M Peace (1924-1931, ?); F A Peat (1924-1931, ?); C E N Rumfitt (1924-1931, ?); W A Tilbrook (1924-1931, ?); J C Turner (1924-1931, ?); Sidney Weston (1922-1931, ?); E T Williams (1928-1931, ?); C O Adams (1927-1932, ?); C Ashton (1925-1932, ?); G Belcher (1924-1932, ?); F A Byrne (1925-1932, ?); E J Daniell (1924-1932, ?); Frank Darley (1927-1932, S40); ARTHUR Doyle (1925-1932, ?); Dean Evans (1925-1932, ?); N L Evans (1921-1932, ?); R M Fell (1928-1932, ?); D E Franklin (1924-1932, ?); Bill Franklin (1925-1932, S11); Denis Furzey (1923-1932, ?); L Furzey (1927-1932, ?); Norman Head (1925-1932, CV3); H M Hurst (1924-1932, ?); G W Jenkinson (1927-1932, ?); G Laidler (1928-1932, ?); D M Mond (1925-1932, ?); G Nornable (1926-1932, ?); F Sampson (1926-1932, ?); J E W Shaw (1929-1932, ?); Ernest Skinner (1925-1932, ?); D A Slack (1921-1932, ?); F H Smith (1924-1932, ?); Aidan Speakman (1923-1932, S17)^; H S Tasker (1922-1932, ?); Gordon Turner (1927-1932, ?); N A Turvey (1922-1932, ?); Lawrence Watson (1924-1932, ?); L G Winfield (1926-1932, ?); R C Wingfield (1926-1932, ?); R Beale (1925-1933, ?); R D Bolsover (1925-1933, ?); G L Camm (1922-1933, ?); L Foers (1928-1933, ?); K B Geach (1929-1933, ?); Ralph Hawkeswell (1926-1933, ?); F E Needham (1924-1933, ?); B T Shortland (1924-1933, ?); Ronald Sturman (1925-1933, S10); R A Thomasson (1925-1933, ?); P Thompson (1926-1933, ?); A Bailey (1926-1934, ?); R W Biggin (1929-1934, ?); J E Bird (1931-1934, ?); L S Brown (1926-1934, ?); R H M Coulton (1929-1934, ?); V G S Damms (1926-1934, ?); F S Devereux (1925-1934, ?); D L Fletcher (1929-1934, ?); W H Fletcher (1926-1934, ?); D B Heard (1929-1934, ?); L Holmes (1929-1934, ?); J G Hopkinson (1927-1934, ?); F K Horner (1929-1934, ?); V Lumb (1930-1934, ?); F J Pattinson (1927-1934, ?); C A Pogson (1925-1934, ?); J Richmond (1928-1934, ?); H Robinson (1926-1934, ?); W B Robinson (1926-1934, ?); J R Schofield (1927-1934, ?); R A Trevethick (1924-1934, ?); P Young (1925-1934, ?); G T Adams (1931-1935, ?); A L Anderson (1927-1935, ?); R W Atkin (1930-1935, ?); Dr J P E Balbirnie (1927-1935, S81); D S Barker (1930-1935, ?); G V Barker (1930-1935, ?); R O Barker (?-1935, ?); S D Barker (1930-1935, ?); J H Blake (1929-1935, ?); G Bloom (1928-1935, ?); D W Boswell (1926-1935, ?); Prof E W Bradford (1931-1935, BS9); J W Bridges (1928-1935, ?); C W Broughton (1928-1935, ?); G E Dawson (1928-1935, ?); J H M Dickenson (1926-1935, ?); D F Gordon (1927-1935, ?); P W Marrison (1929-1935, ?); L J Newman (1933-1935, ?); A H Nicholls (1927-1935, ?); J B Ogden (1926-1935, ?); John Pearson (1931-1935, S10); S Peterkin (1926-1935, ?); H J Phaff (1927-1935, ?); J H Shephard (1928-1935, ?); William Stroud (1930-1935, S10); M H Taylor (1928-1935, ?); Lyndon Thomas (1929-1935, ?); T H Twidale (1930-1935, ?); T P Waterfall (1928-1935, ?); F Wilson (1930-1935, ?); Peter Bishop (1929-1936, ?); J N Blackhurst (1930-1936, ?); M S Carlisle (1927-1936, ?); Robert Cousens (1930-1936, S11); J Darlow (1931-1936, ?); A F Flint (1927-1936, ?); M Greening (1932-1936, ?); D Pashley (1926-1936, ?); I H Richards (1932-1936, ?); W Shaw (1929-1936, ?); H G Simmerson (1936-1936, ?); Eric Sivil (1927-1936, S10)^; Vincent Sivil (1929-1936, S10); R Stamp (1928-1936, ?); C Thirsk (1929-1936, ?); A A White (1930-1936, ?); J A White (1928-1936, ?); G J Wright (1932-1936, ?); J H Allan (1930-1937, ?); Prof Deryck Allen (1926-1937, S10); R Ashford (1930-1937, ?); E Bain (1931-1937, ?); G A Baker (1929-1937, ?); C C Barnes (1928-1937, ?); Hedley Billing (1932-1937, S17); Ken Bray (1933-1937, S11); R W Bray (1930-1937, ?); W R Brookes (1930-1937, ?); William Cantrell (1932-1937, CV32); A J Collins (1932-1937, ?); P Dearden (1931-1937, ?); J A Fuller (1930-1937, ?); W S Gray (1930-1937, ?); W R Herring (1932-1937, ?); T H Heywood (1932-1937, ?); J Higginbotham (1931-1937, ?); P H Hopper (1930-1937, ?); Peter Howarth (1929-1937, TQ13); D A P Hughes (1929-1937, ?); W B Hutchinson (1931-1937, ?); H A Longden (1932-1937, ?); E J B Mowat (1933-1937, ?); K A Neary (1933-1937, ?); Ralph Rangecroft (1931-1937, PL13); Robert Scholey (1930-1937, B1); P L Shaw (1929-1937, ?); W D Walker (1930-1937, ?); D B Ward (1931-1937, ?); A L Wood (1927-1937, ?); G D Bolsover (1928-1938, ?); H Bramhall (1932-1938, ?); A Cantrell (1932-1938, ?); F Downing (1930-1938, ?); D Fowlston (1931-1938, ?); D K Griffith (1927-1938, ?); N C Gyte (1932-1938, ?); J D Hall (1929-1938, ?); R W Kelly (1930-1938, ?); F J Lacy (1934-1938, ?); P L Mellor (1933-1938, ?); O B Mortimer (1933-1938, ?); H H Newton (1933-1938, ?); W F R Olivant (1933-1938, ?); J D Potts (1929-1938, ?); G G Powell (1930-1938, ?); K J Proctor (1931-1938, ?); Kenneth Richardson (1932-1938, S10); C E Shooter (1930-1938, ?); John Simon (1931-1938, ?); G B Sivil (1931-1938, ?); H M Slater (1933-1938, ?); W Sorby (1931-1938, ?); J O Spencer (1934-1938, ?); E C Stevenson (1932-1938, ?); Howard Woodcock (1930-1938, S11)*; T A Appleby (1932-1939, ?); J D Barnes (1934-1939, ?); Dr Peter Beeley (1931-1939, LS16)^; Donald Benn (1935-1939, ?); P B Bennett (1932-1939, ?); A C Brown (1931-1939, ?); H Burgin (1933-1939, ?); Stanley Chapman (1936-1939, S11); ALBERT Doyle (1931-1939, ?); Francis Eastwood (1932-1939, LS8); G E Ferrar (1931-1939, ?); E H Foster (1932-1939, ?); L Glatman (1933-1939, ?); H F Guite (1931-1939, ?); P J Gunter (1933-1939, ?); A G Hardy (1934-1939, ?); R S Howes (1934-1939, ?); D M Jones (1929-1939, ?); D E Kitchin (1937-1939, ?); J Lindsay (1934-1939, ?); D W Linsley (1934-1939, ?); J H Longden (1934-1939, ?); K D McKenzie (1933-1939, ?); L E Morgans (1930-1939, ?); R D F Phillips (1933-1939, ?); A R Priestley (1933-1939, ?); H C Rogers (1932-1939, ?); Matthew Sheppard (1936-1939, ?); W D Slater (1934-1939, ?); V W L Stubbs (1934-1939, ?); D Swycher (1933-1939, ?); D R B Thorpe (1931-1939, ?); Ron West (1934-1939, S11); W E Wigley (1935-1939, ?); A L Wilson (1933-1939, ?);

1940s

Eric Allsop (1935-1940, S10)*; W Ashford (1934-1940, ?); G Bain (1935-1940, ?); R B Barrott (1936-1940, ?); S H Biggin (1935-1940, ?); P L Burkinshaw (1930-1940, ?); R M Burton (1934-1940, ?); P B Chamberlain (1936-1940, ?); G I Chapman (1934-1940, ?); H M Dale (1934-1940, ?); Derek Eagers (1934-1940, ?); J Edwards (1936-1940, ?); P D Hall (1932-1940, ?); R C Heugh (1933-1940, ?); H A W Hill (1932-1940, ?); K C Hutton (1936-1940, ?); R F Jeffries (1933-1940, ?); E A Jones (1931-1940, ?); Alan Jowitt (1934-1940, S10); A H Parkin (1931-1940, ?); Michael Parkin (1933-1940, SK17); P B Robinson (1932-1940, ?); P J Robinson (1931-1940, ?); N G Sargent (1935-1940, ?); A Shaw (1934-1940, ?); L M Wade (1934-1940, ?); E H Watson (1933-1940, ?); P J Wheatley (1929-1940, ?); D W Wilcock (1936-1940, ?); W R Wills (1933-1940, ?); Dennis Winston (1933-1940, ?); G K Wood (1933-1940, ?); B P Barnes (1935-1941, ?); John Carter (1933-1941, S10)^; A N Chapman (1934-1941, ?); D K Fox (1934-1941, ?); R D Green (1934-1941, ?); G H Jubb (1934-1941, ?); Douglas Malthouse (1934-1941, S18)*; K C Manterfield (1933-1941, ?); W E Mather (1933-1941, ?); J K Olivant (1930-1941, ?); G H Parsons (1933-1941, ?); David Peace (1933-1941, ?); J S Roycroft (1932-1941, ?); F C Snowdon (1937-1941, ?); W G Sturt (1936-1941, ?); R F Swallow (1934-1941, ?); P M Tapp (1932-1941, ?); L H Truelove (1931-1941, ?); K Wilson (1934-1941, ?); R Beeley (1936-1942, ?); Frank Bickerstaff (1938-1942, LL12); Paul Bishop (1935-1942, ?); R Cantrell (1936-1942, ?); J M Cotton (1933-1942, ?); J G Denman (1935-1942, ?); R Dronfield (1936-1942, ?); J E Eardley (1932-1942, ?); J A Griffiths (1935-1942, ?); J A Howarth (1931-1942, ?); Rev R B Jones (1935-1942, ?); G D Jordan (1939-1942, ?); D S Kay (1937-1942, ?); G A Lake (1932-1942, ?); M F Levesley (1932-1942, ?); T G Lommel (1935-1942, ?); G K Lowndes (1939-1942, ?); J A Medley (1933-1942, ?); Dr John Middleton (1934-1942, SO17); P J Moffat (1939-1942, ?); C Moore (1934-1942, ?); J A Nowill (1933-1942, ?); D Ollerenshaw (1938-1942, ?); G V Philbedge (1936-1942, ?); Jim Picken (1932-1942, ?); D R Platt (1936-1942, ?); S A R Powell (1934-1942, ?); John Shaddock (1936-1942, S10)^; D G Smith (1935-1942, ?); A Stephenson (1934-1942, ?); Noel Taylor (1938-1942, ?); Peter Taylor (1933-1942, ?); R V Townsend (1935-1942, ?); J C Ward (1934-1942, ?); P A Williams (1937-1942, ?); J A Barker (1938-1943, ?); J D Bird (1934-1943, ?); M R Catton (1935-1943, ?); G Conway (1938-1943, ?); Dennis Crowder (1940-1943, SE9); A W Fairburn (1936-1943, ?); J H Gledhill (1936-1943, ?); Tony Harrison (1935-1943, WA15); Prof Gordon Hemingway (1935-1943, G63); G A Holmes (1936-1943, ?); Dr J D Howard (1937-1943, S80); P G Hudson (1937-1943, ?); T K Jones (1933-1943, ?); B N Kington (1933-1943, ?); P T Kitchin (1938-1943, ?); G Mayhew (1934-1943, ?); J P Milnes (1938-1943, ?); J R Newton (1933-1943, ?); T Parfitt (1936-1943, ?); P R Perry (1936-1943, ?); J H Shaw (1936-1943, ?); James Smith (1935-1943, S11); R T Smith (1938-1943, ?); M R Thompson (1937-1943, ?); J F Tym (1936-1943, ?); G W Wise (1937-1943, ?); P D Yates (1934-1943, ?); Geoff Baigent (1938-1944, S33)^; G I Baldwin (1937-1944, ?); Roy Barlow (1937-1944, S18)^; I M Beattie (1938-1944, ?); J E Bentall (1937-1944, ?); R Bradwell (1938-1944, ?); L D Brookes (1937-1944, ?); R H Broughton (1935-1944, ?); N L Brown (1938-1944, ?); David Cantrell (1937-1944, M); J A P Cusworth (1937-1944, ?); N H Driver (1935-1944, ?); Ronald Eadon (1939-1944, LE2); R P Earp (1939-1944, S); Peter Frost (1934-1944, S11)^; R Gaunt (1938-1944, ?); D T Gilpin (1939-1944, ?); D H Grant (1939-1944, ?); W E Harrison (1937-1944, ?); N T Hawson (1936-1944, ?); B Hinchcliffe (1936-1944, ?); G Hulley (1937-1944, ?); K G Jepson (1935-1944, ?); D Leeming (1937-1944, ?); R F Leslie (1936-1944, ?); Roy Lindsay (1937-1944, S8)^; B B Major (1935-1944, ?); R P Malby (1939-1944, ?); P Millington (1938-1944, ?); D Moore (1937-1944, ?); Q D Oakes (1936-1944, ?); William Ownsworth (1937-1944, S30); John Rippon (1940-1944, S10); J D Stringer (1937-1944, ?); S A H Thompson (1938-1944, ?); Norman White (1938-1944, S32)*; Thomas Woodhouse (1939-1944, S7)^; B H Wragg (1935-1944, ?); B R Barnes (1943-1945, ?); Edward Brennan (1938-1945, CB3)^; Dante Campailla (1935-1945, TN27)*; L R Cliffe (?-1945, ?); Alan Corkill (1936-1945, SK9)*; J R Gledhill (1937-1945, ?); J S Gregory (1936-1945, ?); C K Haywood (1940-1945, ?); M J Heeley (1939-1945, ?); J B W Keighley (1936-1945, ?); K Laybourn (1938-1945, ?); J T Marsh (1940-1945, ?); K Middleton (1938-1945, ?); L G Moseley (1940-1945, ?); R W Parker (1938-1945, ?); J Price (1938-1945, ?); D E D Reeve (1936-1945, ?); D R Robinson (1938-1945, ?); G H Robinson (1938-1945, ?); J Russell (1935-1945, ?); J M Tranfield (1941-1945, ?); P B Turner (1938-1945, BN1); D Unwin (1940-1945, ?); J H P Upton (1945-1945, OX10); W E Whiteley (1938-1945, ?); J P Woodger (1941-1945, ?); J Woodhouse (1938-1945, ?); D P Adams (1940-1946, ?); G J Adamson (1945-1946, ?); D M E Allan (1939-1946, ?); Michael Armytage (1937-1946, S11)*; A D Barker (1939-1946, ?); G G Barnes (1939-1946, ?); Eric Billington (1936-1946, S6)*; P W Bower (1940-1946, ?); J S Brown (1939-1946, ?); P K S Clinton (1939-1946, NE70); Graham Clixby (1939-1946, N14)*; G S Colebrook (1939-1946, ?); D J Crapper (1939-1946, ?); Tony Ditchfield (1937-1946, S32); P B Dunn (1938-1946, ?); John Hemingway (1937-1946, NR13); R B Higgins (1937-1946, ?); Keith Hobson (1938-1946, S12)*; Dr George Horn (1937-1946, G12)*; B Hurst (1937-1946, ?); D Keeton (1935-1946, ?); A H Manterfield (1938-1946, ?); A McQuater (1939-1946, ?); J P Newton (1939-1946, ?); G Nicholson (1941-1946, ?); F S Proctor (1936-1946, Y06); S C Robinson (1940-1946, ?); C Samuels (1940-1946, ?); M Sheers (1940-1946, ?); J A Siddell (1936-1946, ?); A V Swindale (1939-1946, ?); W F Thomasson (1936-1946, ?); W G Thompson (1938-1946, ?); F G Thorpe (1937-1946, ?); Dr Nigel Tilsley (1937-1946, TA5); Edwin Webber (1937-1946, BS9); D W Wood (?-1946, ?); Keith Allison (1941-1947, Australia)*; C B Boothroyd (1939-1947, ?); Percy Brownhill (1940-1947, S10); K Burrows (1939-1947, ?); Roland Castleton (1940-1947, S17)^; J D C Chambers (1939-1947, ?); K F Chambers (1939-1947, ?); William Collins (1936-1947, ?); B J Cowan (1941-1947, S17); Dr Donald Craig (1942-1947, ?)*; Ken Creese (1940-1947, HG2)*; G B Dent (1934-1947, ?); B Douglas (1938-1947, ?); J B Dowling (1940-1947, ?); A G M Harrison (1942-1947, ?); O R Hiller (1942-1947, ?); D P Hodgson (1940-1947, ?); B G J Hoskins (1941-1947, ?); W B Ibbotson (1941-1947, ?); Jim Illingworth (1941-1947, ?); Robert Jackson (1942-1947, S17)^; P Lamb (1942-1947, ?); J F Lewis (1941-1947, ?); M L Maclaurin (1937-1947, ?); A M Maxted (1942-1947, ?); Austin Merrill (?-1947, ?); Brian Methley (1940-1947, RG30)*; B B Meurer (1940-1947, ?); G M Milner (?-1947, ?); W A Nicholas (1939-1947, ?); A J Parkin (1938-1947, ?); John Parkin (1944-1947, S18)^; David Peacock (1938-1947, GU7)*; T N Pearson (1938-1947, ?); J Reynolds (1940-1947, ?); H N Rhodon (1938-1947, ?); M A Robinson (1937-1947, ?); Peter Robinson (1940-1947, L63)*; C I Sargent (1940-1947, ?); J E G Shaw (1941-1947, ?); N W Shepherd (1941-1947, ?); R P Short (1940-1947, ?); J L Skidmore (1941-1947, ?); D Smith (1940-1947, ?); N A Smith (1941-1947, ?); Neil Stanley (1938-1947, S10)^; G R Styring (1938-1947, ?); D W Tasker (1939-1947, ?); Eric Tebbet (1940-1947, CF64)*; A H Thompson (1940-1947, ?); M B Thorneloe (1938-1947, ?); D C Tranfield (1941-1947, ?); David Tyler (1938-1947, CV32); A I Wilson (1940-1947, ?); B Winchurch (1940-1947, ?); D D Woodward (1940-1947, ?); S H E Yeadon (1944-1947, ?); R Alderman (1940-1948, ?); Frank Bailey (1941-1948, B93)^; H H Judge Peter Baker (1941-1948, S10); Geoffrey Beighton (1940-1948, RH16); D W Brook (1938-1948, ?); Michael Carter (1938-1948, S10)^; Dr John Dickens (1940-1948, USA)*; Dr Ian Flowers (1940-1948, IP6); B A Geeson (1941-1948, ?); Dr Peter Green (1939-1948, YO26)*; G T Harrison (1945-1948, ?); S C Harrison (1941-1948, ?); W J Hawley (1939-1948, ?); W M Hodgson (1941-1948, ?); R D Hoyland (1942-1948, ?); Gordon Hughes (1943-1948, ?); M P Hulley (1941-1948, ?); Dr Alan Johansson (1939-1948, HR1)*; J D L Kenny (1940-1948, ?); Dr William Layland (1939-1948, NW1); P Lewis (1941-1948, ?); M R Mason (1947-1948, S32); R A Mathers (1943-1948, ?); Dr Robert Mathews (1940-1948, S17); D N McNaught (1940-1948, ?); L K Mellor (1940-1948, ?); J N Miller (1942-1948, ?); Hedley Oldfield (1943-1948, S17)^; R D Parkin (1941-1948, ?); Henry Roake (1941-1948, S81); Dr Lionel Scott (1941-1948, LS14)*; F C Stubbs (1938-1948, ?); John Wheen (1938-1948, DE45); P Whitworth (1943-1948, ?); K E Williams (1942-1948, ?); D J D Wood (1944-1948, ?); Peter Wreghitt (1938-1948, LE11)*; R I Ancliffe (1943-1949, ?); Philip Andrew (1941-1949, TR11)*; David Armytage (1941-1949, NG22)*; P M H Bell (1941-1949, ?); I M Benzies (1940-1949, ?); Sandy Bethell (1942-1949, DE45)*; John Billington (1940-1949, S12)^; J D Bower (1942-1949, ?); M Bristow (1943-1949, ?); Dr Dennis Brooke (1939-1949, CW8)*; Brian Buckroyd (1939-1949, BN16)^; Sir Michael Carlisle (1939-1949, YO62)*; Michael Chadwick (1939-1949, S10); J M Dawson (1943-1949, ?); W G Dobbs (1942-1949, ?); W S Furniss (1938-1949, ?); J C M Gee (1940-1949, ?); J R Gee (1942-1949, ?); Dr Hedley Gill (1941-1949, S17)^; Peter Higgins (1942-1949, GL54); H Holmes (1942-1949, ?); David Hook (1942-1949, HU10); Leonard Hunt (1941-1949, NG25); F Kelly (1941-1949, ?); David Law (1938-1949, S17); P F Lloyd (1941-1949, ?); P A Marriott (1940-1949, ?); G B Marsh (1940-1949, ?); L May (1941-1949, ?); R S Morris (1943-1949, ?); Dr Alan Mousley (1942-1949, NG20)*; D V R Nunn (1938-1949, ?); D Parnham (1940-1949, ?); Derek Platts (1942-1949, CM11)*; R J Porter (1940-1949, ?); J E Prideaux (1940-1949, ?); Robert Searle-Barnes (1939-1949, NG8)^; J E Short (1941-1949, ?); A B Smith (1941-1949, ?); J G Storry (1944-1949, ?); E Streeter (1942-1949, ?); J E Sussams (1942-1949, ?); P J Swift (1942-1949, ?); J W Thorpe (1943-1949, ?); A B Truman (1942-1949, ?); D S Vickers (1939-1949, ?); J A Wakeman (1940-1949, ?); J B Walton (1942-1949, ?); D Waterhouse (1942-1949, ?); J B Wenninger (1943-1949, ?); C B Widdowson (1942-1949, ?); D H Wilby (1942-1949, ?); J L Wilkinson (1942-1949, ?); Dr David Williams (1942-1949, BD17); N A Wordsworth (1942-1949, ?);

1950s

Sir Norman Adsetts (1942-1950, S21)*; J D Barber (1942-1950, ?); S R Brown (1944-1950, ?); Dr Terry Buchan (1941-1950, Australia); Ian Bullock (1941-1950, HP6)*; Peter Cooper (1944-1950, ?); H J Crookes (1941-1950, ?); Dr Peter Dickens (1944-1950, OX)*; M C Donnelly (1941-1950, ?); David Else (1944-1950, CH3)*; Prof Ian Fells (1941-1950, NE3)*; Bill Ferguson (1944-1950, TS18); B Fielding (1944-1950, ?); Bob Fox (1942-1950, S17)*; Neville Frith (1943-1950, N4)*; Donald Gabbitas (1943-1950, YO24)*; Geoffrey Garlick (1942-1950, HP18); A Gibson (1945-1950, ?); A R Grant (1941-1950, ?); J M Green (1944-1950, ?); Jack Hallows (1943-1950, B91)*; Michael Hastings (1942-1950, ?); N J Heppell (1942-1950, ?); John Hill (1940-1950, BH6)*; L J Hobson (1945-1950, ?); John Hunt (1942-1950, S17)*; Prof Keith Jennings (1944-1950, CV32)*; B Jukes (1942-1950, ?); M J Kay (1940-1950, ?); J Kennaird (1942-1950, ?); A V Lewis (1945-1950, ?); G A Lockwood (1946-1950, ?); H S Marr (1942-1950, TS15)^; J G Marriott (1939-1950, ?); Roger Mercer (1941-1950, DE45); Maurice Millward (1943-1950, CV32)*; G S Morewood (1943-1950, ?); P A Morte (1942-1950, ?); James Munro (1942-1950, BH13); Bob Needham (1943-1950, IP32)*; John Nutter (1940-1950, NE2)^; J G Parry (1942-1950, ?); L Proctor (1943-1950, PL13); T J Rains (1943-1950, ?); John Sartin (1941-1950, DE56)*; M S Seago (1948-1950, ?); G A Shepherdson (1944-1950, ?); C G Smith (1941-1950, ?); J V Taylor (1944-1950, ?); Trevor Turner (1942-1950, BS6)*; B Wallace (1940-1950, ?); Derek Wells (1942-1950, ?); B Whitaker (1943-1950, ?); F G Allison (1946-1951, ?); Don Andrews (1944-1951, BD22)*; Peter Arnold (1942-1951, ?); N P S Bailey (1945-1951, ?); John Bingham (1941-1951, W4)*; Dr Roger Bradshaw (1940-1951, ?); B N Brooks (1941-1951, ?); J B Brown (1939-1951, ?); A M Dow (1942-1951, ?); G M Emsley (1942-1951, ?); Peter Everitt (1942-1951, RH14)*; Michael Finley (1945-1951, TN12); Peter Fletcher (1944-1951, DL22)^; John Hazel (1941-1951, SW18)*; D A Heeley (1944-1951, ?); K R Heeley (1944-1951, ?); A J Hodgson (1946-1951, ?); Rev Brian Holroyd (1942-1951, CH4)^; Eric Kalman (1941-1951, S7)^; David Keighley (1941-1951, CV32)^; P G Kerry (1942-1951, ?); Gordon Law (1942-1951, BR1); P Marriott (1946-1951, ?); P Mayor (1944-1951, L30); Ian McBroom (1942-1951, PE12)*; P Moore (1945-1951, ?); W R D Nixon (1941-1951, ?); Brian Payne (1943-1951, S11); David Pearce (1943-1951, PO20); A M Rudkin (1944-1951, ?); W Russell (1941-1951, ?); Philip Scowcroft (1943-1951, DN2)^; Prof Morley Sewell (1942-1951, ?)*; G I Sinclair (1943-1951, ?); J M Smith (1945-1951, ?); Dr Michael Stanfield (1940-1951, Canada)*; D W Swallow (1943-1951, ?); Dr G J Taylor (1944-1951, DE22); Malcolm Tummon (1940-1951, S11)*; Ian Walker (1941-1951, DT2)*; A J Ward (1941-1951, ?); M H E Watson (1945-1951, ?); M J Wells (1944-1951, ?); J P White (1941-1951, ?); J Wilson (1945-1951, ?); T Wilson (1943-1951, ?); M J A Wolstenholme (1944-1951, PE19); S A P Woodall (1944-1951, ?); David Beynon (1943-1952, SG12)*; J S Bird (1945-1952, ?); Dennis Bradbury (?-1952, ?); Derek Canham (1944-1952, S11); David Charles (1944-1952, B91)*; Nevil Chatterton (1944-1952, S18)*; Ian Collins (1947-1952, S18); J A Davies (1944-1952, ?); J M Davis (1944-1952, ?); P B Duckworth (1943-1952, ?); D Everingham (1948-1952, S10); J M Foster (1943-1952, ?); J A Glenn (1944-1952, ?); Brian Hall (1945-1952, S17)*; J D Hallas (1944-1952, ?); J Hilton (1945-1952, ?); Dr Peter Hollingworth (1943-1952, Australia); D C H Hull (1944-1952, ?); Keith Hunter (1947-1952, GU6)*; K G Jackson (1942-1952, ?); D P Machen (1943-1952, ?); J M Maddison (1945-1952, ?); J F Marshall (1944-1952, ?); D Nuttall (1947-1952, ?); Gordon Nutter (1944-1952, LS17)^; David Oldale (1944-1952, S40); K W Patchett (1944-1952, ?); G M Percival (1941-1952, ?); R W Porter (1943-1952, ?); J M Proctor (1945-1952, ?); J N Robinson (1947-1952, ?); Keith Round (1944-1952, S8)*; B Smith (1944-1952, ?); R J Stokes (1945-1952, ?); M H Tomlinson (1941-1952, ?); David Welsh (1942-1952, ?); Brian Wildsmith (1944-1952, S42)^; J R Wingfield (1943-1952, ?); Tony Woodhead (1945-1952, IG10)*; R C Woolhouse (1945-1952, ?); D Andrews (1948-1953, ?); G R Barr (1948-1953, ?); Al Binks (1946-1953, S9)*; Michael Blagden (1945-1953, S60)*; Frank Bland (1944-1953, OX2)*; David Bullard (1949-1953, CW1)*; R Butcher (1946-1953, ?); Roy Butler (1946-1953, Hong Kong)*; Martin Clinton (1946-1953, USA)*; D Copeland (1945-1953, ?); Dr Trevor Crisp (1943-1953, DG8)^; J B Dobson (1948-1953, ?); Mike Drake (1950-1953, W1G)*; Dr Peter Fells (1943-1953, IP18); A K Flear (1948-1953, ?); Alan Jinkinson (1945-1953, SE24); R T Kenning (1948-1953, ?); F D Kirkham (1945-1953, ?); David Kirkman (1943-1953, S17)*; Mike Lee (1944-1953, SK9)*; John Maddock (1946-1953, DG11)*; T Marah (1948-1953, ?); J Middleton (1944-1953, ?); Roger Needham (1946-1953, S32)*; R V Patchett (1948-1953, ?); Len Procter (1946-1953, PL13); T Reaney (1947-1953, ?); David Rippon (1942-1953, HA6)*; Brian Round (1944-1953, DT11)^; Norman Round (1943-1953, S6); J Saunby (1946-1953, S30); M Schofield (1948-1953, ?); J R Sharp (1945-1953, ?); Raymond Shaw (1945-1953, EX12)^; Neil Smith (1947-1953, SW1A); Joseph Smith (1944-1953, ?); Dr Eric Stefanuti (1944-1953, S11)*; John Tasker (1946-1953, S8); Rev Donald Thorpe (1943-1953, DN11)*; Clive Tiddy (1943-1953, S17)^; David M Turner (1945-1953, RG4)*; Tony Vincent (1944-1953, Ireland)*; Michael Walters (1946-1953, ?); A E Ward (1948-1953, ?); Ken Whittaker (1946-1953, SL2)*; David Williamson (1944-1953, ?); Christopher Wragg (1945-1953, DE45)*; Michael Adamson (1949-1954, SL6); Terry Cook (1947-1954, LL61)^; R J Dexter (1948-1954, ?); Alan Drake (1948-1954, S10)*; Malcolm Edlington (1944-1954, ?); Ken Emmett (1947-1954, S10); B P Frost (1949-1954, ?); D K Grantham (1947-1954, ?); Prof Anthony Guenault (1945-1954, LA1)*; G D Haddock (1943-1954, ?); Neil Hamilton (1949-1954, ?); J M Haywood (1949-1954, ?); J A Hodgson (1947-1954, ?); M H Jefferson (1945-1954, ?); John Kaye (1944-1954, ?); A Lambert (1947-1954, ?); M L Lambert (1949-1954, ?); Barry Lee (1947-1954, S66)^; Jack Lee (1947-1954, ?); Peter Lodge (1944-1954, S10)^; Michael Madden (1947-1954, AL1); Dr Michael May (1945-1954, S11)*; Paul Medley (1944-1954, ?); Dr John Miller (1947-1954, CO2)*; Ian Mottershaw (1944-1954, CH4); John Nowill (1943-1954, DE4); B Parker (1948-1954, ?); D R Robinson (1947-1954, ?); Alan Skelton (1949-1954, SY4)*; Dr Keith Taylor (1947-1954, TS9); K B T Taylor (1944-1954, S11); John Tebbet (1944-1954, LE12)*; E M Thomas (1952-1954, OX1); Michael Tupholme (1948-1954, GU24)*; P A Turner (1949-1954, ?); D Whitehouse (1948-1954, ?); B C Widdowson (1949-1954, ?); Geoffrey Wordsworth (1948-1954, S32); David Anderson (1948-1955, S10)*; J D Andrew (1950-1955, ?); J C Baker (1950-1955, ?); David Bryars (1949-1955, Australia)*; David A Elliott (1949-1955, CO3)*; G H Foster (1949-1955, ?); Graham Hessey (1948-1955, BS8); B Hill (1948-1955, ?); Anthony Holmes (1950-1955, S7)*; P R Hoyes (1947-1955, ?); Prof Michael Hutchings (1948-1955, OX12)*; P F Knowles (1948-1955, ?); Bryan Laycock (1948-1955, S17); D G Milne (1945-1955, ?); Roger Morton (1945-1955, DE6)*; David Parfitt (1943-1955, SO22)*; M D Revill (1949-1955, ?); C C Rigby (1948-1955, ?); Michael Rowbotham (1944-1955, SK12); David Senior (1944-1955, TW2)*; D A Store (1950-1955, ?); R P Turton (1950-1955, ?); Tony Weston (1948-1955, SO52); D L Wragg (1949-1955, ?); W A F Wright (1948-1955, ?); John Atkinson (1951-1956, S10)^; D Barron (1949-1956, ?); Geoff Beardshall (1950-1956, S8); Dr Alan Beckett (1949-1956, SO43)^; Christopher Belk (1951-1956, CV4)*; G H Bradshaw (1950-1956, ?); J C M Chapman (1949-1956, ?); R Clarke (1949-1956, ?); David Clinton (1949-1956, LE2)*; A F Cooper (1949-1956, ?); J W Drewery (1950-1956, ?); Keith Ferguson (1949-1956, GL54)*; G Fitzakerley (1951-1956, ?); Peter Fretwell (1949-1956, S17); Dr Tony Hanwell (1949-1956, DN22)*; Michael Heath (1950-1956, S32)^; Richard Loversidge (1949-1956, GU34)*; Lionel Madden (1949-1956, SY23)*; John Meredith (1950-1956, S8)*; Bryan Morgan (1950-1956, S81)*; Malcolm Murray (1949-1956, S42); C E Needham (1951-1956, ?); J M Norburn (1949-1956, ?); N R Ogden (1951-1956, ?); Tony Ollerenshaw (1951-1956, S17)*; W E Peat (1949-1956, ?); Colonel Andrew Pinion (1950-1956, GU15)^; R V Sallis (1950-1956, ?); J Sewell (1951-1956, ?); Barry Swift (1950-1956, S5)*; John Tait (1951-1956, S42); John Timperley (1949-1956, YO4)*; Roy Wain (1950-1956, S6)*; Nick Wellings (1950-1956, ?); Tony Abdy (1952-1957, S11)*; Bob Avis (1950-1957, GU1)*; John Bates (1950-1957, CM1)*; F D Beer (1951-1957, ?); C M Birtwistle (1950-1957, ?); T A Bladen (1951-1957, ?); J A Brown (1950-1957, ?); James Daglish (1954-1957, YO13)*; Nicholas Daglish (1954-1957, France)*; Eric Dancer (1951-1957, TQ9)*; G M Dungworth (1952-1957, ?); Peter Fells (1950-1957, S10)*; M W Fletcher (1950-1957, ?); John Francis (1951-1957, PE28); James Green (1950-1957, BH17)*; Gordon Grist (1953-1957, ?); Jim How (1950-1957, LN11)*; R Longden (1950-1957, ?); Philip Palmer (1950-1957, TQ9)*; A Pearson (1952-1957, ?); Prof John Ratcliffe (1949-1957, SA42)*; Prof Brian Salter-Duke [Duke] (1950-1957, Australia)*; John Shillito (1950-1957, TQ2)*; Tony Tomlinson (1952-1957, S10)*; John Bainbridge (1951-1958, S10)^; Gordon Bingham (1952-1958, RH16)*; Howard Bridge (1951-1958, SY66)*; D Brooksbank (1952-1958, ?); Dr Jon Buchan (1951-1958, LA9)*; John Clark (1953-1958, S73)*; John Darwent (1953-1958, YO13)*; Peter Downs (1952-1958, S81)*; Edward Huntley (1953-1958, Australia)*; Malcolm Lindley (1953-1958, ?); Roderick MacLeod (1951-1958, PH31)*; David McAteer (1951-1958, WR12)*; Andrew Middlemiss (1951-1958, S18); Ian Newsom (1951-1958, S18)*; Mike Ogglesby (1950-1958, SP1)*; Dr Anthony Rickwood (1951-1958, L18)^; R A Shekelton (1951-1958, ?); George Smith (1951-1958, NG12)*; Trevor Stokes (1952-1958, SK6); D M Tongue (1952-1958, ?); Geoffrey Atkinson (1953-1959, SG19)*; Ronald Bardgett (1951-1959, TR19); Keith Board (1952-1959, S26)*; David Bows (1952-1959, HR6)*; David Cartwright (1952-1959, ?)*; Alan Cryer (1952-1959, S11); Richard Gilbert (1952-1959, S11)*; Ian Goodacre (1953-1959, S10)*; Dr Martin Gordon (1952-1959, SK9)*; Sir John Goulden (1952-1959, SW1V)*; John Hemming (1952-1959, NR32)*; Mike Hill (1951-1959, LA11)*; Ian Hogg (1955-1959, SY16)^; Glyn Kilroe (1954-1959, S80)*; Alan Lewin (1952-1959, S40)*; Stephen Linstead (1952-1959, B91)*; Graham Lord (1952-1959, S7); R H Marsden (1954-1959, ?); Prof Peter Preece (1952-1959, EX4)*; Dr Barry Redfearn (1953-1959, IM5)*; Dr Dermot Ross-Brown (1957-1959, TW20)*; G J Spencer (1952-1959, ?); Alan Spier (1954-1959, S11)*; Ian Wiggett (1953-1959, SY4)*;

1960s

R Ashford (1953-1960, ?); R A Ashford (1953-1960, ?); Prof Christopher Barnes (1953-1960, Canada)*; Keith Berridge (1953-1960, BD20)*; Michael Bradshaw (1953-1960, ?); Bob Cole (1953-1960, YO8)*; David Hibbert (1953-1960, Australia)*; J R Hodkin (1953-1960, ?); Ken Mayland (1953-1960, ?); Roger Pitt (1953-1960, ?); Peter Quarrell (1953-1960, S7)*; Keith Rice (1953-1960, ?); M R Robinson (1953-1960, ?); Frank Smith (1953-1960, SE3)*; Malcolm Starling (1955-1960, ?); Jeremy Thorp (1953-1960, NW5)*; Dr Tony Vickers (1953-1960, NP6)*; Bill Abbott (1954-1961, CO3)*; Anthony Aldridge (1954-1961, LS8); Mark Blythe (1955-1961, SE3)*; Mike Curley (1954-1961, CV7)*; N Dodson (1956-1961, ?); Joe Eason (1954-1961, CV32)*; M J Harrison (1954-1961, ?); Edward Haslam (1955-1961, Belgium)*; J R Hogg (1954-1961, ?); T Marshall (1954-1961, ?); Philip Nuttall (1956-1961, S32)*; Frank Parker (1954-1961, DE45)*; John Rider (1954-1961, DE45)^; Prof Alan Senior (1954-1961, USA)*; Roland Smith (1954-1961, SW11)*; Godfrey Talford (1954-1961, NR12)*; Roderick Tranmer (1954-1961, PE9)*; S L Williams (1955-1961, ?); John Woolhouse (1954-1961, S8); Ian Wright (1954-1961, S8)*; Peter Cowling (1955-1962, B10)*; Richard Crookes (1955-1962, NW13)*; Dr Anthony Dowling (1955-1962, WR11)*; Drummond Gillespie (1955-1962, S10)*; Martin Hall (1956-1962, W2)*; David Hearnshaw (1956-1962, NG34)*; Philip Hetherington (1955-1962, S17)*; Roger Jacques (1955-1962, LE9)*; Chris Meakin (1955-1962, E16)*; Mike Purdy (1955-1962, KT10)*; Humphrey Speight (1955-1962, S17)^; John Tym (1955-1962, S41)*; Ray Walley (1955-1962, KT24)*; Paul Whyman (1956-1962, S11)*; Peter Wileman (1955-1962, BH13)*; Peter Bell (1956-1963, OX1)*; Jim Booth (1956-1963, TW1); Gordon Bridge (1956-1963, S6)*; Dr David Cook (1956-1963, NE15)*; Philip Croxford (1956-1963, SG5)*; Brian Cruickshank (1956-1963, SM1)*; Gordon Hall (1956-1963, TA18)*; Stephen Harston (1956-1963, Germany)*; Steven Morant (1956-1963, LS6); John Parson (1956-1963, PE21)*; Barrie Reynolds (1956-1963, TW20)*; Dr Richard Shutt (1956-1963, Belgium)*; Alan Wesley (1955-1963, TN8)*; Richard Wheatley (1956-1963, S10); Christopher Beale (1957-1964, NG12); John Brown (1957-1964, S8)*; John Cawthorne (1957-1964, S10)*; Andrew Hartley (1957-1964, S11)*; Alan Hughes (1957-1964, OX3)*; John Linfoot (1957-1964, S33)*; David Meredith (1956-1964, LE11)*; Jim Mould (1957-1964, S17)*; Dr John Plant (1957-1964, ST4)*; Ian Sarginson (1957-1964, SA10)*; Dr Peter Turney (1957-1964, USA)*; Derek Williams (1957-1964, NR22)*; Bruce Bentley (1958-1965, S10)*; Dr Michael Colley (1958-1965, GL7)*; Peter Siddall (1958-1965, WF8)*; Gordon Skidmore (1958-1965, OX12)*; J Smith (?-1965, S10); Paul Timperley (1958-1965, Canada)*; Alan Wiggett (1958-1965, SL9)*; Bill Wilson (1958-1965, S9); Dr Dave Barraclough (1959-1966, SK9)*; Donald Bunce (1960-1966, LS17)*; Mark Fielding (1959-1966, LS17)*; Dr Peter Freeman (1959-1966, LA2)*; Roy Galley (1959-1966, TN22)*; John Hempshall (1959-1966, S43)*; Chris Hobson (1959-1966, HP17); David Hope (1958-1966, Vietnam)*; Barry Long (1959-1966, ?); Roger Mallett (1959-1966, BH4)*; Dr Don Nicolson (1959-1966, S21)*; Stephen Paramore (1959-1966, DN10)*; Richard Price (1959-1966, S33)*; Peter Reed (1959-1966, S17)*; Philip Robinson (1959-1966, S6)*; Andrew Smith (1959-1966, S11)^; David Speight (1960-1966, DE45)*; Michael Wosskow (1959-1966, S9)*; Graham Ball (1960-1967, BS16)*; Tony Croft (1960-1967, S10)*; Roger Dunsford (1960-1967, NG32)*; Eric Hemming (1960-1967, FY8)*; Peter Horner (1960-1967, ?)*; Stephen Ingram (1960-1967, S10)*; David Milburn (1960-1967, YO14)*; Mel Pashley (1960-1967, HD7)*; Mike Smalley (1960-1967, S20)*; Martin Steinman (1960-1967, WA16)*; John Tew (1960-1967, PR3)*; Rob Williams (1960-1967, SW7)*; Dr Nigel Woodcock (1960-1967, CB4)*; John Wragg (1960-1967, DY7)*; John Clarke (1962-1968, S11)*; Jim Cowley (1961-1968, S10)*; David Grunwerg (1961-1968, S17)*; Neil Hattersley (1962-1968, ?); Peter Haywood (1961-1968, OX2)*; Bryn James (1961-1968, YO4); Prof Rod Nicolson (1961-1968, S10)*; John Scriven (1961-1968, RG24)*; Rod Siddall (1962-1968, PO11)*; John C Smith (1961-1968, OX1)*; Jonathan Taylor (1961-1968, DN14)*; Mark Walker (1962-1968, BS12)*; Stephen Williams (1961-1968, S18)*; John Capper (1962-1969, S10); Dr Paul Cockcroft (1962-1969, PO9)*; Les Davies (1962-1969, S18); Richard Haselhurst (1964-1969, USA)*; Martin Hyatt (1962-1969, Canada)*; A S Johnson (1962-1969, ?); J S Kenning (1962-1969, ?); Rob Lee (1962-1969, ?); Christopher Peace (1962-1969, WF8)*; Brian Pollard (1962-1969, TN18)*; Stewart Rotherham (1963-1969, NG2)*; Kenneth Sykes (1962-1969, LS16); Gary Wood (1962-1969, S18);

1970s

Randolph Burrows (1963-1970, S10); Dr Michael Crawford (1964-1970, BD16)*; R M Hannam (1963-1970, ?); Christopher Kutesko (1964-1970, NR18)*; David Lake (1964-1970, HP23)*; Mark Lawson (1964-1970, B75)*; David Loukes (1963-1970, LS22)*; Nick Morton (1964-1970, Spain)*; Nigel Peace (1964-1970, ?); Dr Brian Platts (1964-1970, NG25); Stuart Rider (1963-1970, N12)*; Gordon Sivil (1963-1970, ?); Alan Thompson (1964-1970, BS24); Robert Torry (1964-1970, S10); Charles Buddery (1963-1971, S10); Grahame Codd (1965-1971, S6)*; Rob Dabbs (1964-1971, S30)*; Mike Gatti (1964-1971, S75)*; Steve Lorber (1965-1971, N19)*; Richard Lukey (1964-1971, YO17)*; John May (1964-1971, SN13)*; David Oldfield (1964-1971, KT16)*; David Seal (1964-1971, S7)*; Ms Jane Simm (1969-1971, S33)*; Andrew Treherne (1964-1971, S8)*; Ms Helen Wheeler (1969-1971, S2)*; Christopher Wragg (1964-1971, DN21)^; Nigel Allsop (1965-1972, S10)*; Dr Douglas Black (1965-1972, NG5)*; Geoff Chadwick (1966-1972, CM7)*; Graeme Fearnley (1965-1972, S64); John Fox (1966-1972, SL6); B Gathercole (1965-1972, ?); Robert Holmes (1966-1972, IG8); Mark Hudson (1965-1972, BH23)*; Keith Ruttle (1966-1972, CB); Jamie Singleton (1964-1972, S8)*; Simon Baggott (1967-1973, S10); Dr Paul Burkimsher (1967-1973, France)*; Chris Hanwell (1967-1973, HX6)*; Julian Harrison (1966-1973, S11); Richard Ibbotson (1967-1973, S10)*; David Pollard (1969-1973, S7)*; Andrew Rotchell (1966-1973, WF14); Keith Shivers (1966-1973, S6)*; Philip Skinner (1966-1973, S10)*; Martin Turner (1966-1973, S17)*; Ian Warwick (1967-1973, S8)*; Michael Warwick (1966-1973, S17)*; Paul Webster (1966-1973, W8); Max Willey (1966-1973, SW19); Martin Woo (1967-1973, ?); Philip Auger (1967-1974, S12)*; Adrian Belton (1967-1974, DE45)*; Don Bird (1967-1974, DN4); Ronald Blagden (1967-1974, S8); David Borrowdale (1967-1974, ?); Brian Burgon (1967-1974, S31)*; John Dallman (1968-1974, S10)*; Paul Dallyn (1967-1974, S17); Robert Dodds (1969-1974, S11); John Humphries (1967-1974, KT17)*; David Jardine-Smith (1967-1974, SO51)*; Peter Kersh (1967-1974, NG9)*; David Lavender (1967-1974, S36)*; Mrs Christine Moore [Dowe] (1969-1974, S26)*; Chris Mower (1967-1974, BH14)*; Peter Munn (1967-1974, ST5)*; Philip Oakey (1967-1974, S11); Robert Payton-Greene (1967-1974, ?); John Phillips (1967-1974, S11)*; Ian Price (1968-1974, S18)*; Dr Jeff Pursglove (1967-1974, DN14)*; Mrs Sandra Sayles (1969-1974, S31); Prof Peter Sells (1968-1974, USA)*; David Senneck (1967-1974, KT19)*; Jim Slack (1967-1974, S10); Peter Smith (1968-1974, Australia)*; D A Sykes (1967-1974, TF9); Mrs Bridgid Tanton [Belton] (1969-1974, KY11)*; Ian Thornhill (1967-1974, ?); Clive Wolman (1967-1974, N1)*; Prof Andy Aplin (1968-1975, NE1)*; C A Biggins (1968-1975, ?); Dr David Boshier (1968-1975, OX1)*; Kevin Charlesworth (1968-1975, M70); Martyn Horton (1970-1975, S6)*; Ms Jane Moulson (1969-1975, LS17)*; John Parr (1968-1975, S11)*; Dr Julian Smith (1969-1975, USA)*; Terry Sweet (1970-1975, S11); Paul Warren (1968-1975, S40); Mrs Joy Anderson [Andrews] (1971-1976, S5); Ian Boam (1969-1976, S10)*; Paul Bronks (?-1976, PE24); Nick Brown (1969-1976, SP5)*; Mark Eckersley (1974-1976, S17)*; Peter Murray (?-1976, ?); M A Richardson (1969-1976, ?); Mrs Fiona Rusling [Young] (1974-1976, S10); Jonathan Allcard (1971-1977, S36); Ms Alison Bardsley (?-1977, S10)*; Ms C I Bradley (?-1977, S10); J D Breakey (?-1977, ?); Mrs Kim Brownhill [Bradley] (1970-1977, PL11)*; Ms S A Burton (?-1977, ?); Ms M R Butler (?-1977, ?); Ms D R Cass (?-1977, ?); Ms Janet Chadwick (?-1977, ?); Ms L C A Chadwick (?-1977, ?); Ms B Cliff (?-1977, S11); M A Cliffe (?-1977, ?); P D Collins (?-1977, ?); Miss Wendy Davidson (?-1977, ?); Ms Jayne Dawson [Beeston] (1970-1977, S74)*; Miss J L Garner (?-1977, ?); Miss Heather Garvin (?-1977, ?); Mrs Amanda Gould [Thickett] (?-1977, SW19)^; Miss C Goulding (?-1977, ?); A Haigh (?-1977, S10); Miss Pennie Hudson (?-1977, ?); Mrs Bev Johnson [Davies] (?-1977, ?)*; Dr David Lindsay (1970-1977, W9)*; Miss P M McGreen (?-1977, ?); Miss A Mehta (?-1977, ?); Mrs Jayne Mezulis [Thorpe] (?-1977, S33)*; Miss J E Mycock (?-1977, S11); Miss S C Mycock (?-1977, S11); Miss G M Naylor (?-1977, ?); Miss Roslyn Neal (1970-1977, S)*; Miss Dawn Nunnington (?-1977, ?); Giles Orton (1970-1977, DE6)*; Ms C S Overall (?-1977, ?); Mrs Christine Paterson (1970-1977, SL7)*; Robert Pearson (?-1977, GU1); Miss Julie Pettinger (?-1977, ?); Alastair Reid (?-1977, S17)*; Miss J E Rodd (?-1977, ?); Miss Carmel Rose (?-1977, ?); Ms Amanda Ryder (?-1977, ?); Rashmin Savani (1970-1977, USA)*; Andy Shaddock (?-1977, S10); Miss Gillian Simm (?-1977, ?); Jonathan Stittle (?-1977, S17)*; Miss K A Stone (?-1977, ?); Miss Jill Szpakowski (?-1977, S10); Ms S M Throssell (?-1977, ?); R Tolson (?-1977, ?); Ms Isobel Wagstaff (?-1977, ?); Sam Wood (1970-1977, SK17); C J Woodhead (?-1977, ?); Alan Bardsley (?-1978, S10); Miss S M Dent (?-1978, ?); Geoff Fisher (1971-1978, S10)*; Miss Wendy Hardcastle (?-1978, ?); Stephen Hodgkinson (?-1978, ?); Nick Kelly (?-1978, ?); Steve Kidgell (1973-1978, HP14)*; Ms Felicity Monckton (1976-1978, CO1)*; Duncan Munro (1970-1978, USA)*; David Pearson (?-1978, BS20); J M V Balmforth (?-1979, ?); Steve Barks (1973-1979, E17)*; Ms E A Beddall (?-1979, ?); Ms J Bellamy (?-1979, S10); S Bennett (?-1979, ?); Ms Sarah Bloor (?-1979, S10); Miss June Doyle (?-1979, ?); S Farmery (?-1979, ?); Miss Margaret Figures (?-1979, ?); Miss K Fishburn (?-1979, ?); M R Fitzpatrick (?-1979, S10); Miss P E Gilson (?-1979, ?); Ms A L S Helsing (?-1979, ?); Miss C M Hill (?-1979, ?); Ms L C Hope (?-1979, ?); Ms Jane Houghton (?-1979, ?); Mrs Alison Jackson [Wightman] (?-1979, N5)*; J R Jackson (?-1979, ?); Ms Lucy Mann (?-1979, ?); Miss H J Naylor (?-1979, ?); Ms Sarah Newbound [Waterhouse] (1973-1979, S6)*; Miss C J Oxley (?-1979, ?); Andrew Pettinger (?-1979, BS16)*; Miss Anne Pinnington (?-1979, ?); J T Powell (?-1979, ?); Ian Rodger (1976-1979, S10)*; P S Shuttleworth (?-1979, ?); Ms Shelagh Smith [Dickinson] (1977-1979, NE65)*; Ms Katie Steiner (?-1979, S11); Miss J E Stone (?-1979, ?); N D Thornton (?-1979, ?); Miss P L Tyson (?-1979, ?); Miss R H Walker (?-1979, ?); M A Warman (?-1979, ?); Mrs Grazyna Whalley [Gregorek] (?-1979, S11)*; Ms L E Whitehead (?-1979, ?); Ms P Z Wilkinson (?-1979, ?); A Windley (?-1979, ?); Ms J D Wood (?-1979, ?);

1980s

Dr Clare Blackburn (1973-1980, EH26)*; Richard Burdett (1977-1980, SL6)*; M R Horner (?-1980, ?); Alick Jepson (?-1980, S30); C M Lynch (?-1980, ?); A L Ritchie (?-1980, ?); C E Weddle (?-1980, ?); Mrs Susan Wolffel [Bagshaw] (?-1980, SW12); Chris Wright (1977-1980, S11)*; Ms Aileen Anderson (?-1981, ?); Ms E Balmforth (1974-1981, ?); A Brockbank (1974-1981, ?); S N Clayton (?-1981, ?); E Cooke (?-1981, ?); Miss A Crookes (?-1981, ?); Miss Charlotte Dale (?-1981, BL5); Ms A Farmery (?-1981, S11); Ms Helen Farmery (?-1981, ?); Paul Gardner (1975-1981, SE23)*; Ms H Gazzard (?-1981, S18); Richard Hickman (1977-1981, Australia)*; Ms Liz Hilton [Lösel] (1974-1981, NG2)*; Ms H Johnson (?-1981, ?); Ms Fiona Kennedy (?-1981, W13)*; D Linkens (?-1981, ?); Ms Nicky Maitlis (1974-1981, S10)*; Paul McMahon (?-1981, S6); Ms S Paine (?-1981, ?); S Pateman (?-1981, ?); J Thorpe (?-1981, S10); P S Baker (?-1982, S10); Mark Beech (1975-1982, United Arab Emirates)*; P Binns (?-1982, S10); Douglas Brew (?-1982, ?); Ms T Cayne (?-1982, ?); Ms JoAnne Connaughton [Smith] (?-1982, Bahamas)*; D Davidson (?-1982, S17); G W Dawn (?-1982, ?); Dr David Grainger (?-1982, NE15)*; Mike Halliwell (?-1982, S10)*; Ms Yvonne Hanson-Nortey (?-1982, ?); Ms S Howarth (?-1982, ?); J Inman (?-1982, ?); A James (1975-1982, ?); Steven Kay (?-1982, ?); D Kirtley (?-1982, ?); J Knowles (?-1982, ?); Ms K Lauthian (?-1982, ?); Dr Anna Lindsay (?-1982, ?)*; Ms Helen Littlewood (?-1982, ?); P Lösel (?-1982, SK13); H Marple (?-1982, ?); Chris Mason (?-1982, W11); Ms Clare Nicholson (?-1982, ?); Ms Beverly Penn (1975-1982, ?)*; Robert Sidebottom (?-1982, ?); Peter Thompson (1976-1982, LL12)*; Ms L M Truelove (?-1982, ?); Miss S Turner (?-1982, S5); Mrs Kathryn Wells (1975-1982, S8); Miss Jane Allen (1976-1983, S7); R Biggin (?-1983, ?); Prof Jonathon Blackburn (1976-1983, S10)*; Chris Borrowdale (?-1983, S11); Mrs S B Brown [Wright] (?-1983, NG16); Mrs Catherine Burns [Poston] (?-1983, South Africa)*; Matthew Clarke (?-1983, ?); Simon Dyal (1976-1983, WC1E)*; Geoff Easson (?-1983, ?); J Elvidge (?-1983, YO31); Ms Emma Fawcett (?-1983, ?); Ms F Grimes (?-1983, ?); Dr Andy Hall (1977-1983, G33)*; David Halliday (?-1983, ?); Nick Helsing (?-1983, EX16); Adrian Hill (1976-1983, ?); I Hoskins (?-1983, ?); Ms J Housley (?-1983, ?); N Jackson (?-1983, ?); Ms P Johnson (?-1983, ?); Chris Johnston (?-1983, ?); Neil Kemp (?-1983, S11); Ms A Kessell (?-1983, ?); Martin Levers (?-1983, S10)*; Ms F Linfoot (?-1983, ?); Dr Sarah Mackay [Curtis] (1976-1983, OL3)*; Dr Sally Maitlis (1976-1983, S10)*; Ms Roni Mason (?-1983, S6)*; John McLure (?-1983, S10); Peter Moulson (1977-1983, LS16)*; N Newton (?-1983, S11); Ms Sarah Nicholson (?-1983, ?); S Peat (?-1983, ?); Mark Reid (?-1983, ?); C N Ross (1976-1983, ?); Ms Laura Rumsey (?-1983, S11); Robin Shail (?-1983, ?); Ms J Smith (?-1983, S10); Ms H Steiner (?-1983, S10); Richard Stork (1977-1983, ?)*; R Thompson (?-1983, S10); Tim Timmins (1976-1983, Denmark)*; M Whiteman (?-1983, ?); Ms K Whyman (?-1983, S10); Mrs Jill Wills [Rees] (1976-1983, S32)*; Ms Rebecca Auckland (?-1984, SE13); Ms Georgina Balmforth (?-1984, SY6); Mrs Jane Beck [Gardner] (1977-1984, ML2)*; Ms Esther Binns (?-1984, S10); Ms Alison Cattermole (1974-1984, S11); Dr Sal Connolly (1977-1984, S10)*; Andrew Crookenden-Johnson (?-1984, ?); Miss Jane Darker (1978-1984, S66)*; Ms Zoe Francis (?-1984, ?); Simon Green (?-1984, ?); Ms Hazel Lawson (1978-1984, S8); Ms Gill Levers [Wiggett] (?-1984, S10); Miss Kerensa Lockwood (?-1984, S3); Robin Millar (?-1984, S10)*; Dr Matthew Neal (1977-1984, S10)*; Jonathan Peatfield (?-1984, ?); Miss Jayne Revill (?-1984, S10); Ian Simmonds (1982-1984, USA); Chris Smith (?-1984, S8); Ms Sian Smith (?-1984, S10); Richard Speed (?-1984, Australia)*; Martin Spivey (?-1984, S10); Miss Tracy Steele (?-1984, S10); James Stewart (?-1984, S11); Robert Stewart (?-1984, S11); Mrs Cherry Whittington [Karen Cherry] (?-1984, GU22)*; Philip Wilkinson (?-1984, ?); Tim Wilkinson (?-1984, S10); Peter Wilson (?-1984, ?); Sam Andrews (1979-1985, S10); Mrs Ruth Azmat [Kirkwood] (1979-1985, USA)*; Matthew Barber (1978-1985, S11); S Barnard (?-1985, S10); Carl Brunt (1979-1985, S8)*; R Cannings (?-1985, S10); Dominic Cheetham (?-1985, S42)*; Rana Choudhury (1983-1985, S11); Ms Jo Clark (?-1985, S10); Ms Rachel Edmonds (?-1985, S6)*; N Hartley (?-1985, S10); Richard Heaton (?-1985, CW1); S Hill (?-1985, S10); Hong Liu (?-1985, S10); Ms Julia Levers (?-1985, BD20); Ms Elizabeth Mahony (?-1985, S17); Mrs Susan McIlveen [Hall] (1979-1985, CM3); Rufus Meakin (1979-1985, S10); David Morrison (?-1985, S10)*; Rob Myers (1979-1985, KT24)*; Khurshid Nahami (?-1985, AL4)*; Chris Philbedge (?-1985, S10); Marco Potesta (1979-1985, S11)*; Ms Stephanie Preston (?-1985, S11); Thomas Priestley (?-1985, S20); John Rodgers (?-1985, S11); Ms Katie Shaw (?-1985, ?); Dr Jeremy Stern (?-1985, N1); Paul Wainwright (?-1985, S1); Ms Haworth Ward-Drummond (1978-1985, DN8)*; Robert Acaster (1979-1986, S17); James Atherton (1979-1986, S10); M Bamford (1979-1986, S10); Robert Barlow-Kay [Kay] (1980-1986, GL6)*; Miss Angela Bunting (?-1986, S10); J Chapman (?-1986, S8); Miss J Cleary (?-1986, S5); R E Crosskey (?-1986, S10); Richard Dixon (1981-1986, S6); Bret Duncan (1979-1986, S8)*; David Elliott (1979-1986, Germany)*; Khalid Hamid (?-1986, S5); David Harper (?-1986, France)*; M Howell (?-1986, S11); Simon Jones (?-1986, S11); Miss Rebecca Kay (?-1986, S11); Miss Jenny Marsh (?-1986, S11); Ms Alison McHale (?-1986, S10); C N Morfitt (?-1986, S10); R W Nimmo (?-1986, S11); M Payne (?-1986, S11); Mrs Alison Rowland [Millington] (1979-1986, CV2); Ms Geneen Scothern (?-1986, S9); Andy Scott (1980-1986, S35)*; Ben Seyd (?-1986, SE22)*; Mrs Jill Shorthouse [Pearson] (?-1986, B74)*; Simon Spurr (1981-1986, S9)*; J Tang (?-1986, S11); Nigel Tiddy (?-1986, S17); Ms L J Turner (?-1986, S10); Julian Velarde (?-1986, W9); Miss Lucy Allen (1980-1987, S7); Simon Ashton (?-1987, S17)*; Ms Claire Baldwin (1980-1987, S8); Richard Barnard (?-1987, S10); John Barron (1981-1987, N4)*; Miss Rosalind Beardshaw (1981-1987, YO10)*; Andy Bedwell (?-1987, HP17)*; Steven Blackburn (1982-1987, AB39)*; Jez Bogush (?-1987, WD6)*; Mrs Marion Bourne [Selvey] (1981-1987, S11)^; Chris Bradshaw (?-1987, S10); Ms Clare Connolly (1981-1987, S10); Miss Kate Curtis (1980-1987, S11)*; Ms Elena de la Torre (1985-1987, GL20); Mark Edmonds (?-1987, USA)*; Ms Katie Everall (1980-1987, S10); Jonathan Gibson (?-1987, S10); R Guest (?-1987, S30); Simon Harding (?-1987, S11); Miss Kate Housley (1985-1987, ?)*; S Kaviani (?-1987, S19); Tom Lösel (?-1987, SK13); Richard Loynes (?-1987, S10); Miss Fiona Macdonald (?-1987, S6); R Nortcliffe (?-1987, S6); Ms K Nustedt (?-1987, S10); Stephano Potesta (1985-1987, S11)*; S Preston (?-1987, S10); Giles Rossington (?-1987, S10); R Sanderson (?-1987, S11); David Selvey (1981-1987, S10); Alastair Smith (1981-1987, CF2)*; Greg Smith (1981-1987, DE73)*; Steven Smith (?-1987, S10); Miss Georgia Steeples (1985-1987, S17); Jon Timm (?-1987, DN11); Adam Toft (?-1987, S40); Miss D Turnock (?-1987, S10); Ben Uttley (?-1987, S10)*; David Winston (1981-1987, S17)*; Laurence Winston (1981-1987, N3)*; David Yeomans (1982-1987, S6)*; H Zaman (?-1987, S11); G L Barwick (?-1988, ?); Ms Caroline Brackenbury (?-1988, S6); Ms Michelle Bradshaw (?-1988, S6); Stuart Bramall (?-1988, S10); Ms Abigail Brown (1981-1988, S10); Ms Joanne Clarke (1982-1988, S11); Robert Cooke (?-1988, S11); Dr Thomas Crofts (?-1988, Australia)*; Ms Helen Daily (?-1988, S11); Chris Darlow (?-1988, S10); Peter Edwards (1982-1988, S11); Brad Fairhead (1982-1988, NW3)*; Ms Julie Fimusanmi (1982-1988, S17)*; Ms Nicola Gladwin (1981-1988, USA)*; Paul Goodacre (1982-1988, CF3); Richard Havenhand (?-1988, S10)*; P J Hilton (?-1988, S11); Martin Hodds (1981-1988, WF3)*; Ms Emma-Jane Hosking (?-1988, S10); Jon Hutchinson (?-1988, S11); John Lee (1982-1988, S10); Andrew Lucas (1982-1988, LA9)*; Austin Milne (1983-1988, BS7)*; Ms Trudy Pelton (?-1988, S7); Fraser Rawson (1982-1988, S10); Ms Joanne Reaney (?-1988, S10); Simon Scruton (?-1988, S10); Mark Skevington (1982-1988, S10)*; Ms Rachael Sleight (?-1988, S11); A W K Tang (?-1988, S11); Robert Townsend (?-1988, S10)*; Ms Charlotte Walters (?-1988, S8); Martin Wilkinson (?-1988, ?); Jonathan Winfield (1982-1988, S18)*; Chris Wooddissee (?-1988, S11)*; Mark Woolhouse (?-1988, S10)*; Richard Anderson (1983-1989, S10)*; Harminder Bains (?-1989, S30); Tim Broadhurst (?-1989, S11); Ian Brookman (?-1989, S30)*; Ian Buckle (1983-1989, S10); R Clark (?-1989, S12); Miss Rebecca Dawson (?-1989, S10); David Dixon (1983-1989, S10)*; Miss Geraldine Fawcett (?-1989, S10); S Fenocchi (?-1989, S11); Andrew Grice (?-1989, S2); Tom Healey (1983-1989, NW10)*; Ms Zoe Hepworth (1983-1989, S17)*; Ms Samantha Hill (?-1989, S30); Jonathan Ibbotson (1983-1989, DE74)*; Dr Anne Kinderlerer (1983-1989, NW10)*; Mark Kirby (1982-1989, S20)*; M Laming (?-1989, S30); Ms Emily Maitlis (1983-1989, S10)*; Miss Hannah Proctor (?-1989, S10); P Roberts (?-1989, S6); D Rowlands (?-1989, S30); Miss Helen Webster (?-1989, S30); Ms Em Whiteley (?-1989, S10); K Wilkinson (?-1989, S12); Miss Sarah Young (?-1989, S10);

1990s

Robert Adamczyk (1983-1990, S10)*; Justin Amos (?-1990, S11); Ms Alison Barker [Mayo] (1988-1990, S11)*; Peter Bell (?-1990, PO14)*; Mrs Sarah Bishop [Ravenhall] (?-1990, S6)*; Edward Bothamley (1988-1990, S6); Stephen Bottley (1988-1990, ST20)*; Dr Melanie Bracewell (1984-1990, NG8)*; Ms Laura Brailsford (?-1990, S9); Jason Bryan (?-1990, S10)*; Dr Paul Cook (1982-1990, CA28)*; David Cooke (?-1990, S7); Ms Angela Dooley (1988-1990, S43)*; Christian Ducker (?-1990, S10); Vincent Eke (?-1990, S17); Ms Chaanah Fothergill (?-1990, S10); Gareth Hardy [Bugg] (1988-1990, S10); Ms Simone Hardy [Andrews] (1984-1990, S10)*; Peter Headridge (?-1990, S17); Ms Sara Hoyland (?-1990, S6); Ms Janice Knowles (?-1990, S10); Ms Emma Ludlow (?-1990, S10); John Ludlow (?-1990, S10); Ms Sarah Mellor (?-1990, S30); Paul Milsom (?-1990, S17); Martin Ould (1983-1990, Germany)*; Ms Catherine Padmore (?-1990, S12); Steven Powell (?-1990, S12); Ms Tumpa Rahman (?-1990, S12); Mrs Corin Robertson [Leatherbarrow] (1984-1990, S10)*; David Roy (?-1990, France); Ms Rachel Royds (?-1990, SW15)*; Dr Alex Sutton (1984-1990, LE2)*; Simon Swycher (?-1990, S11); Ms Sonia Tucker (?-1990, S10); Andrew Varley (?-1990, S30); Ms Andrea Wilkinson (?-1990, S12); Miss Claire Woodhead (?-1990, S6); Spencer Bailey (?-1991, S6); Marcus Bancroft (1984-1991, S6)*; Miss Jane Barstow (?-1991, S10); Simon Bicknell (?-1991, B74); Miss Christine Bradley (?-1991, S6); Ms Jo Brayshaw (?-1991, S10); David Briggs (?-1991, S36); Chris X Brown (?-1991, S6); Mrs Clare Bryan-Wright [Bryan] (?-1991, RM11)*; Miss Tara Cardwell (?-1991, S10); Miss Christina Cook (1984-1991, LL61)*; Revd Lydia Cook [McClean] (?-1991, S10)*; Lee Darwell (?-1991, S10); Miss Sarah Durrant (?-1991, S10)*; Mrs Natalie Evans [Mosley] (1989-1991, NP16)*; Miss T Flavell (?-1991, S30); Miss Jayne Foden (?-1991, S10)*; Miss Kathryn Gilbertson (?-1991, S10); Ms Sherri Hague (?-1991, S10); Ms Beverley Hancock (?-1991, S30); Ms Sarah Hardy (?-1991, S10); Julian Harrison (?-1991, S10); Ms Suzy Harrison (?-1991, S10); Ms Kathrine Harvey (?-1991, S5); Isaac Hepworth (?-1991, ?)*; Simon Hobson (1989-1991, KT20)*; Ben Hocking (?-1991, S8); Nigel Hoyland (?-1991, S6); R D Hudson (?-1991, S12); David Jimenez (?-1991, S10); Miss Frances King (?-1991, S11)*; Miss Karen Lindley (?-1991, S10); Angus MacKay (?-1991, S10)*; Andrew Maddock (?-1991, S10); Miss Vikki Marsden (?-1991, S10)*; Miss Elizabeth Merrills (?-1991, S10); Dr Dan Mitchell (1989-1991, OX2)*; Miss Gillian Moffett (1985-1991, S10); James Moody (?-1991, S17); John Morgan (1989-1991, CM12)*; Dr James Nicholson (?-1991, S10); Martin Oates (?-1991, CV8)*; Lawrence Paulson (?-1991, WR13)*; Ms Emily Pieters [Crook] (1985-1991, S32)*; David Preston (?-1991, S10); Richard Ratcliffe (?-1991, S9); Steve Roe (1984-1991, HU1)*; Philip Rowlands (?-1991, S30); Paul Sammans (?-1991, S10); Mo Shahid Siddiqui (1987-1991, S35)*; Dr Keith Spriggs (?-1991, S10); Dr David Stothard (1984-1991, B60)*; Miss J Stubbs (?-1991, S10); Ms Caroline Tester (?-1991, ?); Ms Alex Thackeray (1989-1991, S6)*; Andrew Thompson (?-1991, S6); Stephen Tomlinson (?-1991, N7)*; Miss Simonie Underhay (?-1991, YO11)*; Rich Williams (1989-1991, SN11)*; Steve Wray (?-1991, S10)*; Miss Wanda Adam (?-1992, S10)*; Miss Ela Adamczyk (?-1992, S10)*; Miss J Ask (?-1992, S6); Miss Katie Bain (?-1992, ?); Philip Bancroft (?-1992, S12); Tim Barnard (1986-1992, S10); Andrew Basford (1985-1992, S11)*; Ms Emma Batchelor (?-1992, S10); Daniel Beety (?-1992, S6); Miss Claire Bellinger (?-1992, GU13); Miss Jill Bennett (?-1992, S17); M Birks (?-1992, France); Miss F Blinkhorn (?-1992, S36); Ms Louise Bracewell (?-1992, S10); Toby Broadhurst (?-1992, S11); Miss Kate Brookes (1990-1992, Australia)*; Matthew Brown (?-1992, S10)*; David Buckle (1986-1992, S10)*; Michael Cardew (1986-1992, S10); Neil Clarke (?-1992, S6); Chris Cooper (1986-1992, S5)*; Daniel Crowder (?-1992, SW19); J Downward (?-1992, S8); Paul Fauset (1986-1992, S10); Miss Kathryn Fey (1992-1992, S7); Miss E Fielding (?-1992, S6); Miss Aynsley Geddes (?-1992, S10); Miss Ann Glews (?-1992, S6); Dan Greasley (?-1992, S8)*; Jeff Hall (?-1992, S10)*; Miss Shelley Hanstock (1985-1992, S30)*; Miss Emma Hutchinson (?-1992, S8); Alex Ibarz (?-1992, S10); Miss Emma Ibbotson (?-1992, SL7); Nick James (?-1992, S6); David Jenkins (1987-1992, NE7); Dr Ben Killingley (1987-1992, NW6)*; Miss Maggy Kohn (?-1992, S10); Miss Sara Mallallah (?-1992, S10); Richard Marsh (?-1992, S5); Fraser Newton (1986-1992, S1)*; Miss Emma Nicholson (1986-1992, S10)*; David Ould (1985-1992, S17)*; James Peter (1985-1992, S60)*; Richard Phillips (1985-1992, HX5)*; Miss R Picken (?-1992, S17); Miss Sarah Pickering (?-1992, S17); Miss Annesley Pulfrey (?-1992, S6); David Roberts (?-1992, S30); Andrew Rodgers (1986-1992, SK4)*; Miss Caroline Sephton (1985-1992, S10); Philip Singleton (?-1992, S17); Adam Smith (1985-1992, MK40)*; Phil Swindin (1990-1992, S8); Miss Claire Tillotson (?-1992, S10); Mrs Anne Webster (1986-1992, S43)*; Tim Wilkes (?-1992, S31); Andrew Wilkinson (?-1992, DL2)*; Arun Zachariah (?-1992, S10); Mark Allen (1986-1993, USA)*; Wayne Austin (?-1993, S6)*; Andre Bajaria (1986-1993, SW17)*; Adrian Bancroft (?-1993, S11)*; Ms Clare Barnett (1991-1993, S12)*; Martin Black (1991-1993, S8)*; Ms Corrinne Blogg (?-1993, S17); Ms Josie Bunting (?-1993, S75)*; James Cope (?-1993, S17); Mrs Helen Cordingley [Woolhouse] (?-1993, S10)*; Miss Jayne Davies (?-1993, S19); Ms Carla Devoto (?-1993, S12); Miss Stephanie Dunk (?-1993, S12)*; Ms Vanessa Eaton (?-1993, S36)*; Dr Matt Fisher (?-1993, S5)*; Stephen Flintoff (?-1993, S30); Paul Glover (?-1993, S30); Miss Sarah Grice (?-1993, S2); Mrs Caroline Hall [Senior] (1991-1993, DL8)*; Michael Heng (?-1993, S11); David Hodgson (?-1993, S30); Ms Sally Howgate (?-1993, S2); Dr Crista Illingworth (1986-1993, S35)*; Ms Helen Jagger (?-1993, S10); Simon Kirkby (1985-1993, S20)*; Miss Jane Kirton (1991-1993, LS17)*; Richard Lloyd (1987-1993, NE3)*; Dale Martin (1988-1993, S10); Andy Merrills (?-1993, S10)*; Ms Elizabeth Moffett (1987-1993, S10); Ms Katie Monach (?-1993, S10)*; Simon Nicholson (?-1993, S10)*; Daniel O'Donnell (?-1993, S30); Mrs Gillian Peter [Stonehouse] (1991-1993, S60)*; Susie Platt (?-1993, S10); Miss Kate Rowley (?-1993, EC2Y); Shaila Shabbir (?-1993, S10); David Shapland (?-1993, S30); Kevin Slack (1991-1993, L2)*; Andy Spencer (?-1993, S5); Miss Victoria Tattersall [Andrews] (1987-1993, S10)*; James Twigg (?-1993, S10)*; Will Vale (?-1993, ?)*; Martyn Varley (?-1993, S30); Ms Kirsty Veitch-Sorsby (1990-1993, S25)*; Martin Walter (?-1993, S6); Mrs Gill Ward [Parkin] (1991-1993, B32)*; Tim Ward (1986-1993, B32)*; Ms Clare Wilson (?-1993, S30); Tim Barstow (?-1994, S30); Stephen Basford (?-1994, S11); Mark Bennett (?-1994, S35); John Bentley (1988-1994, S10)*; Ms Rebecca Billard (?-1994, S35); Ms Emily Britt (?-1994, S10); Miss Hilary Brown (?-1994, S10); Liam Clarke (?-1994, S5); Ms Hannah Crook (?-1994, S11); Marcus Dewsbury (?-1994, S30); Miss Emma Fleming (?-1994, S30); Simon Foster (?-1994, S10); Ms Louise Gilliver (?-1994, S10); Alastair Glossop (?-1994, S30); Farouk Gossiel (?-1994, S10); Ms Hannah Gregory (?-1994, S6); William Hardie (?-1994, S10); Richard Holden (?-1994, S10); Ms Joanne Jimenez-Ramos (1988-1994, S10)*; Matthew Johnson (?-1994, S30); Ms Justine Killingley (1987-1994, S10)*; Ms Zoe Kokinis (?-1994, S10); Ms Belinda Laycock (1987-1994, S8)*; Iain McNamara (1988-1994, S11); Ms Jenni Monach (?-1994, S10); Giles Moseley (?-1994, S30)*; Ms Lucy-Anne Nash (?-1994, S10)*; Rev Peter Ould (1986-1994, SG12)*; Michael Pang (?-1994, S10); Julian Parramore (?-1994, S10); Ms Catherine Robson (?-1994, S7); Dr Anna Saunders (?-1994, LL57)*; Mrs Katie Scorey [Renwick] (1990-1994, NN9)*; Andrew Simmons (?-1994, S10); Tony Sutton (?-1994, S30); Ms Clare Thomas (?-1994, S30); Jon Trippett (?-1994, S10); Richard Walker (?-1994, S30); Ben Wild (?-1994, S4)*; Jamie Baldwin (?-1995, NG1)*; Dr Tim Brown (?-1995, S10)*; Ms Debbie Cotton (?-1995, S10); Richard Cotton (?-1995, S10); Alex Crawshaw (?-1995, SW19)*; O Davies (?-1995, S6); R de Carteret (?-1995, S30); Miss Katherine Denton (?-1995, ?); Miss Leilah Denton (?-1995, S10); Sam Dubberley (?-1995, Switzerland)*; Ms Jennie Dunk (?-1995, S30)*; Ms Hannah Edwards (?-1995, S6)*; Matthew Evans (?-1995, S3)*; Ms Katherine Ferguson (1989-1995, OX44)*; John Gilbertson (?-1995, S11)*; Miss Joanne Gillespie (?-1995, S10); Chris Goater (?-1995, SE1)*; Piran Johnson (?-1995, S11); Ms Rosalind Jones (?-1995, S10); B Lake (?-1995, S30); Miss Kate Mackintosh (?-1995, DN22)*; Alex Marston (1989-1995, S10)*; Joe Mather (1988-1995, S10)*; Martin Matthews (?-1995, S10)*; Rob McGowan (?-1995, W5)*; Andrew Mellon (?-1995, S12); Martin Packham (?-1995, AL5)*; Michael Parsons (?-1995, S17)*; Oliver Rowson (1988-1995, S11); Edward Simpson (1988-1995, OX10)*; J Soutar (?-1995, S10); Ms Nicola Stagg (?-1995, S30); Richard Stewart (?-1995, S11); Alan Sutton (1968-1995, S10)*; Matthew Symes (?-1995, S10)*; James Tomlinson (?-1995, S10)*; A Walker (?-1995, S10); Dan Wilde (?-1995, S10)*; S Woollen (?-1995, S10); Ms Vanessa Bancroft (1994-1996, S6)*; Ms Abigail Batchelor (?-1996, S10)*; Ms Maria Billing (?-1996, Germany); Ms Rachel Blackwell (?-1996, S10)*; Ms Melissa Briggs (?-1996, S10); Ms Claire Brown (1994-1996, S13); Ms Jane Clapham (?-1996, S10); Matt Clarke (1990-1996, S10); Ms Alexandra Clay (?-1996, S6); Ms Melody Cooper (1994-1996, S17); Ms Margaret Eyre (1990-1996, S6); Matthew Griffiths (?-1996, S10); Ms Mari-Anne Hill (?-1996, DN5); Miss Elisabeth Holden (?-1996, S10); Ms Charlotte Johnson (?-1996, S10); Ms Linda Jones (1994-1996, S17); Ms Katie Kenneth (?-1996, S10); Edward Louth (1989-1996, S10); Peter Mann (?-1996, S10); Trevor Meegan (1994-1996, B16)*; Mrs Jessica Millar [Thorn] (1994-1996, SE5)*; Ms Anne Padget (?-1996, S10); Dr Hannah Pearce (?-1996, S10); Ms Bethany Rafter (?-1996, S17); Owen Roe (1990-1996, S10); Ms Melody Shirt (?-1996, S10); Ms Lucy Snell (?-1996, S10); Mrs Liz Southwell [Roebuck] (?-1996, S8); Ian Spriggs (?-1996, S10); Ms Hanna Steyne (?-1996, S10); Ms Charlotte Warren (?-1996, S10); Miss Anna Brook (1990-1997, S10); Miss Marianne Clarke (?-1997, S10); Neil Clarke (?-1997, S7)*; Miss Katy Coppard (?-1997, S11); Miss Liz Creasey (1991-1997, USA)*; Richard Doyle (?-1997, S10); Miss Alexandra Halpin (?-1997, S6); Miss Laura Hannon (?-1997, S10)*; Matt Hindle (?-1997, S5); Miss Louise Jennings (1990-1997, S35)*; Lata Koshy (?-1997, S10); Miss Kate Lindsay (?-1997, S10)*; Miss Clare Martin (?-1997, S11); Mrs Liz Miles [Beeley] (1990-1997, WR4)*; Gerald Moore (?-1997, S10); Gareth Morgan (?-1997, S11); Miss Maria Murphy (1990-1997, S35); Joe Noble (?-1997, S10); Miss Hannah Pascoe (?-1997, S10); Miss Sammy Radstone (?-1997, S10)*; Miss Rebecca Salmen (?-1997, S11); William Stewart (?-1997, S10); Miss Nancy Stuart (1990-1997, S35)*; Miss Gemma Stubbs (?-1997, S3); Miss Rachel Symes (1991-1997, GU9)*; Richard Woolley (?-1997, S35)*; Miss Masoumeh Amiri (1995-1998, S1)*; John Monach (?-1998, S10)*; Paul Rockliffe (?-1998, S10); Tom Schatzberger (?-1998, S6); Joe Swift (1990-1998, S35)*; Richard Thornton (1996-1998, S5)*; Tom Wilde (?-1998, S10); Miss Emily Bainbridge (1992-1999, TW20)*; Miss Rhiannon Breakey (1992-1999, S10)*; Miss Erica Clement (1992-1999, S10)*; Daniel Ellin (1997-1999, S6)*; Gareth Elliott (1997-1999, S6)*; Joe Holt (1992-1999, S11)*; Miss Amy Kann (1992-1999, S10)*; Miss Amber Kirby (1997-1999, ?); Miss Emily Marples (1992-1999, S10); John Savas (1992-1999, S11)*; Miss Naomi Stone (1992-1999, S6)*; Richard Tang (1992-1999, S10)*; Miss Elizabeth Wallace (1992-1999, S20)*; Ben Walton (1997-1999, S36)*;

2000s

Mrs Miriam Cates [Atkins] (1993-2000, S6)*; John Harrison (1993-2000, S10); Barney Norris (1998-2000, S35); Shakeeb Saqlain (1993-2000, S7); Joseph Staniforth (1998-2000, S36); Rado Tylecote (1993-2000, S11)*; Dan Usztan (1998-2000, S12)*; Ms Anne Beeley (?-2001, S10); Ms Larissa Pye (?-2002, S10); Imran Shafi (1995-2002, CB2); Miss Ann Overhand (2001-2003, S12)*; Mark Addison (2002-2004, S6)*; Christopher Ainslie (1997-2004, S11)*; Ms Josie Ashe (1997-2004, S10)*; Ms Anna Brookfield (1997-2004, S10)*; Ms Bryony Clement (1997-2004, S10)*; Tom Dickinson (2002-2004, S8)*; Edward Drabble (2002-2004, S8)^; Ms Liz Fletcher (2002-2004, S20)*; Chris Goodyear (2002-2004, S12)*; Thomas Guymer (2002-2004, S6)*; Ms Tamsin Hicks (2002-2004, S36)*; Ms Aimie Hope (1997-2004, S6)*; Dan Hope (2002-2004, S8)*; Ms Rosa Jackson (2002-2004, S35)*; Ms Mona Jafari (1997-2004, S10)*; Ms Sarah Lamb (1997-2004, S8)*; Ms Jenna Lee (2002-2004, S2)*; Matt Norman (2002-2004, S36)^; Christopher Olewicz (2002-2004, S6)*; Ms Laura Pitts (2002-2004, S6)*; Ms Sarah Shirt (2002-2004, S8)*; Ms Leila Singleton (2002-2004, S6)*; Richard Smith (2002-2004, S35)*; Geoffrey Taster (1997-2004, S10)*; Ms Emily Waterhouse (1997-2004, S6)*; James Weetman (1997-2004, S10)*; Ms Katie Wright (2002-2004, S6)*; Joseph Bull (1998-2005, S6)*; James Gould (2003-2005, S17)*; Ms Candy Ho (2003-2005, S12)*; Ms Fiona Hutty (2003-2005, S6)*; Dan Lewis (1998-2005, S10)*; Ms Alison O'Toole (2003-2005, S35)*; Ms Siobhan Scully (2003-2005, S6)*; Ms Olga Sedelnikova (1998-2005, S10)*; Lucy Taylor (2003-2005, S17)*; Johnny Walker (1997-2005, S10)*;