Old Edwardians Association

New Members who joined in 2005

(This includes some members who joined pre-1978 whose names had been omitted from all extant lists.)

Brian Methley (1940-1947, RG30);
Jack Hallows (1943-1950, B91);
Nevil Chatterton (1944-1952, S18);
Al Binks (1946-1953, S9);
Dr Eric Stefanuti (1944-1953, S11);
Bob Avis (1950-1957, GU1);
Gordon Bingham (1952-1958, RH16);
David McAteer (1951-1958, WR12);
John Clark (1953-1958, S73);
Peter Quarrell (1953-1960, S7);
Frank Smith (1953-1960, SE3);
Roland Smith (1954-1961, SW11);
Godfrey Talford (1954-1961, NR12);
Dr Anthony Dowling (1955-1962, WR11);
Roger Jacques (1955-1962, LE9);
John Tym (1955-1962, S41);
Ray Walley (1955-1962, KT24);
Martin Hall (1956-1962, W2);
Dr Richard Shutt (1956-1963, Belgium);
Dr John Plant (1957-1964, ST4);
Ian Sarginson (1957-1964, SA10);
Dr Peter Turney (1957-1964, USA);
Derek Williams (1957-1964, NR22);
John Hempshall (1959-1966, S43);
David Speight (1960-1966, DE45);
Eric Hemming (1960-1967, FY8);
David Milburn (1960-1967, YO14);
Mike Smalley (1960-1967, S20);
John Tew (1960-1967, PR3);
David Grunwerg (1961-1968, S17);
Richard Haselhurst (1964-1969, USA);
David Oldfield (1964-1971, KT16);
Keith Shivers (1966-1973, S6);
Dr Julian Smith (1969-1975, USA);
Richard Hickman (1977-1981, Australia);
Simon Spurr (1981-1986, S9);
Chris Cooper (1986-1992, S5);
Mrs Gill Ward [Parkin] (1991-1993, B32);
Miss Masoumeh Amiri (1995-1998, S1);
Richard Thornton (1996-1998, S5);
John Savas (1992-1999, S11);
Miss Ann Overhand (2001-2003, S12);
Joseph Bull (1998-2005, S6);
James Gould (2003-2005, S17);
Ms Candy Ho (2003-2005, S12);
Ms Fiona Hutty (2003-2005, S6);
Ms Alison O'Toole (2003-2005, S35);
Ms Siobhan Scully (2003-2005, S6);
Ms Olga Sedelnikova (1998-2005, S10);
Lucy Taylor (2003-2005, S17);
Johnny Walker (1997-2005, S10); [51]

Oct 2005

George Smith (1951-1958, NG12);
Ian Goodacre (1953-1959, S10);
Prof Alan Senior (1954-1961, USA);
John Brown (1957-1964, S8);
Alan Hughes (1957-1964, OX3);
Roger Dunsford (1960-1967, NG32);
Martin Steinman (1960-1967, WA16);
Stewart Rotherham (1963-1969, NG2);
Martyn Horton (1970-1975, S6);
Dan Lewis (1998-2005, S10); [10]

Nov 2005

Douglas Malthouse (1934-1941, S18);
Michael Tupholme (1948-1954, GU24);
Jim How (1950-1957, LN11);
Barry Swift (1950-1956, S5);
Dr Dermot Ross-Brown (1957-1959, TW20);
Ian Goodacre (1953-1959, S10);
Drummond Gillespie (1955-1962, S10);
Paul Timperley (1958-1965, Canada);
Miss Elizabeth Wallace (1992-1999, S20);
Imran Shafi (1995-2002, CB2) [10]

Dec 2005

Dr Tony Hanwell (1949-1956, DN22);
Alan Corkill (1936-1945, SK9); [2]