Maundy Thursday, 20th March 2008 President: John Phillips Headteacher: Michael Lewis |
||
Speaker: Philip Bramwell |
Music: Gemolade
OEA Committee:
David Pollard (69-73) [PR];
Don Nicolson (59-66) [Membership Secretary];
David Kirkman (43-53); Rob Townsend (82-88); Simon Spurr (81-86);
Gillian Peter [Stonehouse] (91-93); Clare Barnett (91-93)
Assisted by Natalie Whyman
ROYAL GAME PARFAIT
A Smooth Game Parfait made from the contents of the
Poachers Bag with a
Roast Pepper Salad
SALMON BALMORAL
Tranche of Salmon served on a bed of Lyonnaise
Potatoes and Leeks with a Champagne Sauce
PRINCE OF WALES WHOLE ROAST LAMB
Leg, Shoulder and Loin with a Kidney Dumpling
QUEEN VICTORIA BREAD & BUTTER SOUFFLE
Served with Cornish Cream
COFFEE & WINDSOR SHORTBREADS
Top |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
6 |
8 |
John Phillips (President) Michael Lewis (Headteacher) Rebecca Carpenter (Head of 6th Form) David Pollard (69-73) Maria Holmes (?-08) Student Y (?-08) [6] |
Peter Beeley (31-39) John Carter (31-41) Kenneth Richardson (32-38) Geoffrey Baigent (38-44) Graham Clixby (39-46) Tony Ditchfield (37-46) George Horn (37-46) David Peacock (38-47) Lionel Scott (41-48) Neil Stanley (37-47) Peter Baker (41-48) David Bentley (53-60) [12] |
Sandy Bethell (42-49) Michael May (45-54) Roger Needham (46-53) Clive Tiddy (43-53) Ian Bronks (46-53) Mrs Susan Bronks (Guest) David Kirkman (43-53) Mike Lee (44-53) Jack Hallows (43-50) Bob Needham (43-50) Gordon Taylor (44-51) [12] |
John Billington (40-49) Michael Hastings (42-50) David Hook (42-49) Robert Jackson (42-47) David Law (38-49) John Parkin (43-47) John Robinson (42-50) Brian Wildsmith (44-52) [8] |
John Cornwell (Hon) Natalie Whyman (Guest) John Taylor (Guest) Peter Bell (56-63) Brian Cruickshank (56-62) Martin Hall (56-62) Paul Whyman (56-62) Patrick Birks (57-64) John Cawthorne (57-64) [9] |
Eric Allsop (35-40) David Anderson (48-55) Brian Hall (45-52) Mary Klemm (Hon 1970-?) Mr Klemm (Guest) Tony Abdy (52-57) Lorna Abdy (Guest) Norman Brownell (52-57) Eric Kalman (41-51) Mrs S Kalman (Guest) Ian Collins (47-52) Mike Fearne (54-59) [8] |
Richard Anderson (83-89) Samantha Armstrong (83-89) Thomas Crofts (82-88) Chris Darlow (82-89) Martin Hodds (81-88) Jonathan Ibbotson (83-89) Fraser Rawson (82-88) Andy Scott (80-86) Mark Skevington (82-88) Simon Spurr (81-86) Robert Townsend (?-88) Jonathan Winfield (82-88) David Yeomans (82-87) [13] |
5/7
|
9 |
11 |
13 |
14/15 |
Gordon Bridge (56-63) Bill Bailey (51-58) John Bainbridge (51-58) Howard Bridge (51-58) Jon Buchan (51-58) Eleanor Buchan (Guest) Eric Dancer (51-57) Carole Moxon-Dancer (Guest) Barry Darwin (51-57) Mary Darwin (Guest) Anthony Grant (51-57) Andrew Hawksworth (51-57) Mike Hill (51-59) Roderick MacLeod (51-58) Catherine MacLeod (Guest) David McAteer (51-58) Bryan Morgan (50-56) Ian Newsom (51-58) Tony Ollerenshaw (51-56) Stephen Varley (57-64) [20] |
Felicity Clement (95-01) Matthew Jones (95-01) Josie Ashe (97-04) Bryony Clement (97-04) Tom Dickinson (2002-04) Nicol Garnon (97-04) Stephen Rimmer (97-04) Sally Parker (2000-04) [8] |
Ian Wiggett (53-59) David Hope (58-66) Alan Wiggett (58-65) Mrs Lowri Harman (Guest) Dave Barraclough (59-66) Mark Fielding (59-66) Don Nicolson (59-66) Rob Williams (60-67) [8] |
Phil Bramwell (68-74) Gordon Butler (68-75) David Farrell (68-73) Simon Henty (68-75) Stephen Joel (68-74) Janet Joel (Guest) John Parr (68-75) Derek Perks (68-75) Ian Price (68-74) Andrew Simnett (68-75) Peter Stacey (68-75) Paul Warren (68-75) [12] |
Bill Abbott (54-61) Ray Battye (54-61) Chris Brearley (54-61) David Brown (54-61) Barrie Cheetham (54-61) Neil Craig (54-61) Joe Eason (54-61) Neil Edmonds (54-61) John Hancock (54-61) Michael Horwood (54-61) Michael Jones (54-61) Tony Kelham (54-61) John Leigh (54-61) Rodney Morant (55-61) Neil Newton (54-61) Richard Nosowski (54-61) Frank Parker (54-61) Rob Rowbotham (54-61) Roland Smith (54-61) Godfrey Talford (54-61) Roderick Tranmer (54-61) John Turney (54-61) [22] |
10 |
12 |
|||
Andre Bajaria (87-93) Clare Barnett (91-93) Richard Watkinson (Guest) Stephanie Dunk (91-93) Elizabeth Gale (87-93) Rachael Lindley (91-93) Simon Nicholson (?-93) Sarah Nicholson (Guest) James Peter (85-92) Gillian Peter (91-93) Kevin Slack (91-93) Jane Slack] (91-93) [12] |
Philip Auger (67-74) Paul Dallyn (67-74) Peter Kersh (67-73) Chris Mower (67-74) Keith Shivers (67-74) Michael Warwick (66-73) John Holmes (69-76) Mrs Jona Jacobsen-Holmes (Guest) Martyn Horton (70-75) Ian McHale (69-75) John Myers (70-75) Terry Sweet (70-75) Richard Sweet (72-77) [13] |