OEA Dinner 2009

Updated: 6 April 2009

Booking List 2009

Name Guests/Apologies
Rebecca Carpenter (Hon, S10)*
Beverley Jackson (Hon 2008-Date, S10)*
Michael Lewis (Hon 1988-2008, S10)*
Ray Stittle (Hon 1966-1987, S10)
Shelagh Marston (Hon, S10)*
Carolyn Leary (Hon, S10)*
Kenneth Richardson (1932-1938, S10)^
Peter Beeley (1931-1939, LS16)^
Eric Allsop (1935-1940, S10)*
Douglas Malthouse (1934-1941, S18)* Richard Malthouse (Guest)
Geoff Baigent (1938-1944, S33)^
Graham Clixby (1939-1946, N14)*
George Horn (1937-1946, G12)*
Robert Jackson (1942-1947, S17)^
John Parkin (1943-1947, S18)^
Neil Stanley (1937-1947, S10)^
Lionel Scott (1941-1948, LS14)* Dr June Scott
Sandy Bethell (1939-1948, S32)
John Billington (1940-1949, S12)^
Michael Chadwick (1939-1949, S10)
David Hook (1942-1949, HU10)^
Jim Trotter (1940-1947, S17)
Michael Hastings (1942-1950, S17)
John Robinson (1942-1950, ?)
Peter Fletcher (1944-1951, DL22)^
David Beynon (1943-1952, SG12)* Joyce Beynon (Guest)
Richard Lamb (1945-1952, S7) Mrs Ruth Lamb
Brian Wildsmith (1944-1952, S42)^
Ian Bronks (1946-1953, DE56)* Mrs Susan Bronks
Roy Butler (1946-1953, DL8)* Ms. Christa Ohlmeyer
Brian Hall (1945-1952, S17)*
Roger Needham (1946-1953, S32)*
Brian Round (1944-1953, DT11)^ Valerie Round (Guest)
Clive Tiddy (1943-1953, S17)^
Ian Collins (1947-1952, S18)*
Michael May (1945-1954, S17)*
John Tebbet (1944-1954, LE12)*
Roderick MacLeod (1951-1958, PH31)*  
David Sanderson (1951-1957, CV22)* Mrs Cynthia Sanderson (guest)
Tony Abdy (1952-1957, S11)* Lorna Abdy (Guest)
Norman Brownell (1952-1957, The Netherlands)*
John Hemming (1952-1959, NR32)*
Ian Goodacre (1953-1958, S10)* Mrs G Stefanuti
Barrie Cheetham (1954-1961, SL7)*
Neil Craig (1954-1961, RG9)^
Frank Parker (1954-1961, DE45)*
David Baldwin (1955-1962, S11)*
Anthony Dowling (1955-1962, WR11)* Mrs B Gail Dowling
Philip Hetherington (1955-1962, S17)* Alison Hetherington
Mike Purdy (1955-1962, KT10)* Ms Maggie East
John Tym (1955-1962, S41)* Carol Tym (Guest)
Peter Bell (1956-1963, OX1)*
John Bows (1956-1962, PE28)*
David Cook (1956-1963, NE15)* Elizabeth Cook (Guest)
Martin Hall (1956-1962, W2)*
Paul Whyman (1956-1962, S11)*
Bruce Bentley (1958-1965, S10)*
Nev Addy (1959-1966, S17)*
Dave Barraclough (1959-1966, SK9)*
John Hempshall (1959-1966, S43)*
Paul Jeffries (1959-1966, CF14)*
Don Nicolson (1959-1966, S21)*
Graham Ball (1960-1967, BS16)*
David Hodgkin (1960-1967, NG22)* Wendy Hodgkin
Roy Priestley (1963-1967, BN5)*
Tim Warn (1962-1967, L25)*
Rob Williams (1960-1967, SW7)*
Rob Bollington (1961-1968, MK44)*
Andy Fogell (1961-1968, ?)*
Rod Nicolson (1961-1968, S10)*
John Scriven (1961-1968, RG24)*
Mark Hudson (1965-1972, BH23)*
Stephen Machin (1966-1973, ?)*
David Pollard (1969-1973, S11)*
Tony Scriven (1966-1972, ?)*
Philip Skinner (1966-1973, S10)*
Martin Turner (1966-1973, S17)*
Michael Warwick (1966-1973, S17)*
Philip Auger (1967-1974, S12)*
Kevin Clarke (1967-1973, SG8)*
Chris Hanwell (1967-1973, HX6)*
Peter Kersh (1967-1973, NG9)*
Tony Lynn (1967-1974, ?)
Chris Mower (1967-1974, BH14)*
Robert Payton-Greene (1967-1975, ?)
John Phillips (1967-1974, S11)* Natalie Whyman, John Taylor, Sen Student
Keith Shivers (1967-1974, S42)*
Jim Slack (1967-1974, S10)
Tony Sykes (1967-1973, GL8)*
Phil Bramwell (1968-1974, KT13)*
Michael Hudson (1968-1973, ?)*
John Parr (1968-1975, S8)*
John Holmes (1969-1976, S10)*
Ian McHale (1969-1975, YO11)*
Martyn Horton (1970-1975, S6)*
John Myers (1970-1975, S10)*
Jonathan Stittle (1971-1977, S17)*
Alastair Reid (1977-1979, S17)
John Elvidge (?-1983, YO31)
Peter Moulson (1977-1983, LS16)*
David Clarke (1978-1984, ?)
Andy Scott (1980-1986, S35)
Nigel Tiddy (1985-1987, S17)
Martin Hodds (1981-1988, WF3)*
Fraser Rawson (1982-1988, CH64)
Mark Skevington (1982-1988, S10)*
Simon Spurr (1981-1986, S10)*
Robert Townsend (?-1988, S10)*
Jonathan Winfield (1982-1988, S18)*
Richard Anderson (1983-1989, S10)*
Chris Darlow (1982-1989, S10)*
Jonathan Ibbotson (1983-1989, DE74)*
David Yeomans (1982-1987, S6)*
James Peter (1985-1992, S60)*
Andre Bajaria (1987-1993, KT6)*
Clare Barnett (1991-1993, S12)* Richard Watkinson (Guest)
Stephanie Dunk (1991-1993, E11)*
Crista Illingworth (1991-1993, KT6)*
Rachael Lindley [Glover] (1991-1993, ?)
Gillian Peter [Stonehouse] (1991-1993, S60)*
Jane Slack [Kirton] (1991-1993, L2)*
Kevin Slack (1991-1993, L2)*
Nicol Garnon (?-2004, S6)*
Owain James (?-2004, ?)*
Alec Haylor (2002-2004, ?)